4952 Surfside Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4679642 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4952 Surfside Circle
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $840,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3991
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4526 / -82.366
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Cresswind Ph I Subph A B
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: SKYWAY REALTY OF FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: Thomas Murphy
  • 941-281-3355
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 years new Santa Rosa model from Kolter Homes in an active maintenance free adult 55+ community offering residents an expansive, resort style lifestyle with a private lakeside clubhouse featuring a full service fitness center with equipment that enables safe, efficient, and personalized workouts to minimize joint strain, yoga, art studios, social spaces, and a calendar of activities led by a dedicated lifestyle director. Outdoor amenities include resort and resistance pools with spa, lighted tennis and pickleball courts, bocce ball, dog parks, and scenic walking trails that weave throughout the community. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, plus a den/study with room to add a pool. An open floor plan integrates the kitchen, dining, and living areas for both entertaining and daily living. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with a natural gas cooktop, built in double ovens, a wine cooler, quartz countertops and a large island that is perfect for both culinary adventures and casual gatherings. The luxurious master suite offers a spa like en suite bathroom featuring a large walk in shower, dual sinks, makeup desk, and a walk in closet that is so big you could almost live in it. And speaking of big, the side load 3 car garage with it's finished floors provides ample room for your vehicles and storage. Both guest bedrooms are large enough for queen sized beds with room to spare. The second bedroom comes complete with it's own private bath and shower, plus a roomy walk in closet. Bedroom number 3 features a shared bath with the rest of the house. The 14 x 12 den/study makes an ideal home office, and could even be converted to a 4th bedroom. The flooring in the living areas and master bedroom is porcelein tile with carpeting in the guest bedrooms and closets. The lifestyle at Cresswind is centered around fostering a vibrant and engaged community. Residents have access to a calendar packed with social events, educational workshops, and hobby groups, encouraging a sense of camaraderie and lifelong learning. It is located in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, a highly regarded master planned community on Floridas Gulf Coast. It is known for its beautifully maintained neighborhoods, abundant lakes, miles of walking and biking trails, and thoughtfully designed green spaces. Residents enjoy a wide range of amenities including shopping, dining, medical facilities, golf courses, and community events centered around Lakewood Ranch Main Street and Waterside Place. With top rated schools, and active lifestyle focus, Lakewood Ranch appeals to families, professionals, and active adults alike. The area also offers convenient access to beaches, cultural attractions, airports, and major employment centers throughout the Sarasota Bradenton region.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Santa Rosa
  • Builder Name: Kolter
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2884.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 429.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: First Service Community Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 866-377-0779
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 60, CRESSWIND PH I SUBPH A & B PI #5811.0450/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 581104509
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3379 Chestertown Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$928,000.00 ($203.87 / sqft )

3379 Chestertown Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, nestled within the highly sought after village of Mallory Park. Ideally located just off Lakew

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4552 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656702
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12036 Longview Lake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$800,000.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

12036 Longview Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you pass through the gates and pull into the driveway, this five bedroom, three and a half bath lakefront pool home makes a statement. With beautiful curb appeal, a wide sidewalk appro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679515
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Najjar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Balboa Park Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,000,000.00 ($217.91 / sqft )

4727 Balboa Park Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

**Over 50K in recent upgrades including a new ROOF and HVAC system!** Step into refined luxury in this exceptional custom Lee Wetherington residence, ideally situated in the heart of the coveted Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4589 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680693
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16320 Hidden Oak Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$999,000.00 ($225.30 / sqft )

16320 Hidden Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful house in the heart of Lakewood Ranch is ready for you and your family! Built only three years ago, the house is situated on a premium lot with water view you can enjoy either from your

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681237
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Delia Valente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Hosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15449 White Linen Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$859,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

15449 White Linen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this exceptional estate offering nearly 3,900 square feet of thoughtfully curated space within one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after gated communities. Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682082
  2. Provided by SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
  3. Contact James Hirschman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12822 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,500.00 ($190.54 / sqft )

12822 Del Corso Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the Esplanade community in Bradenton is priced to sell and offers a thoughtful layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683334
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniela Madrid-Bermejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4723 Trento Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$995,000.00 ($225.57 / sqft )

4723 Trento Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living at its finest awaits in this exceptional home, where world class amenities create a lifestyle that rivals a luxury vacation destination. Welcome to one of Lakewood Ranchs most soug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4411 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683741
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Alberto Rueda Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15246 Contenta Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$899,999.00 ($209.89 / sqft )

15246 Contenta Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Larger Backyard | Gourmet Kitchen | Covered Extended Lanai. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Pallazio at 15246 Contenta Loop i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4288 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685421
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5104 Tivoli Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$885,000.00 ($198.21 / sqft )

5104 Tivoli Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up and play championship golf steps from your front door. Guard gated and golf deeded, Esplanade Golf & Country Club is Lakewood Ranch's most coveted private community where every day feels like

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4465 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686250
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Andrea Stultz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice