800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 110, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4680696 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 110
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $695,000
  • Price sqft: $566
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1227
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3093 / -82.5745
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Lido Ambassador
  • Building: Lido Ambassador
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Jessie Hayre
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    It is rare to find a beachfront unit at this price that offers both a "designer" feel and total peace of mind. This ground floor home stayed bone dry during the recent stormsnot a single drop of water made its way insidewhich is a huge testament to the unit's placement. The interior is fully updated and shows true pride of ownership; you really won't have to do a thing here besides pack your bags and move in. The lifestyle here is hard to beat. You are less than 100 feet from the sand and the brand new pool deck, making the beach feel like an extension of your living room. Because the building is right next door to the Lido Beach Resort, you can wander over for a sunset dinner or a casual lunch and truly feel like youre living the resort life every day. Note: Unit is being sold mostly furnished. See the attached exclusion list for specific items not included. For those who love being outside, youre in the heart of it all. You can walk to the boutiques at St. Armands Circle, kayak the mangrove tunnels at South Lido Park, or take the three mile run over the bridge into downtown Sarasota. Between the "heavenly" sunsets and the unbeatable location, this really is a dream spot for the next owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1125.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Ray Andrusiak
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393 ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 110 LIDO AMBASSADOR
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2016141008
  • Unit Number: 110
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 707 Gulfstream Avenue 602, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$749,000.00 ($551.14 / sqft )

707 Gulfstream Avenue 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Florida living at its finest! Fully renovated, turnkey 6th floor unit with views of the bay! No expense was spared: gourmet style kitchen, sleek contemporary finishes and glazed por

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3544842
  2. Provided by FITZ REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Laura-Lee Hubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 Palm Avenue 1201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$699,000.00 ($427.26 / sqft )

770 Palm Avenue 1201 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 12th floor as a coveted end unit in the iconic Embassy House, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers sweeping panoramic views of Selby Gardens, Sarasota Bay, Bayfront Park, and downtown Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142129
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Chris Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 4th Street 406, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$695,000.00 ($908.50 / sqft )

1558 4th Street 406 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Furnished vacant condominium in unique rosemary district. Welcome to the wonderful world of zahrada, and now more specifically zahrada 2. Building was completed beginning july 2024. Possibly available

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4524969
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Blvd Of The Presidents  5, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$699,000.00 ($565.53 / sqft )

800 Blvd Of The Presidents 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal oasis just steps away from the shimmering shores of Lido Beach! Nestled in a prime location, this light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the epitome of beachside l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4600283
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Tom Cail, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$829,000.00 ($511.41 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503 More Like This

Lido Beach Club is a gulf front beach property offering water views and great amenities. This fifth floor 2 bedroom 2 bath unit has southern exposure and a 30 ft balcony with gulf and beach views fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650866
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Ann Dabney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Orange Avenue 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$645,000.00 ($620.79 / sqft )

525 Orange Avenue 202 More Like This

Welcome to your dream getaway or stylish full time pad just off downtown Sarasota! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo blends modern comfort with unbeatable locationand its ready for you, fully furnished and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1039 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652931
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beth Helvey PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive 301, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$750,000.00 ($536.48 / sqft )

2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced Affordable Gulf Front Living on Lido Beach! A rare opportunity to own one of the few true beachfront condos still within reach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Lido Harbour Souths S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657446
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jackie Griese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1771 Ringling Boulevard 703, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$648,900.00 ($410.18 / sqft )

1771 Ringling Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rivo at Ringling rises as a beacon of contemporary sophistication in downtown Sarasotaa 16 story architectural statement completed in 2006 that artfully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658164
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Shayla Twit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Golden Gate Point 32, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$699,000.00 ($485.42 / sqft )

660 Golden Gate Point 32 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOCATION, VALUE, AND VIEW, updated beautifully the perfect Bayfront Residence on Golden Gate Point! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a rare chance to enjoy Sarasotas premier

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658549
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 9f, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$769,000.00 ($418.62 / sqft )

1111 Gulfstream Avenue 9f Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a fantastic chance to own a corner unit in the heart of downtown Sarasota on the 9th floor, where you can bring your unique design ideas to life. You could even open up some walls to create an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663815
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Babette Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice