6209 Flagfish Court 102, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4681415 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6209 Flagfish Court 102
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $1,895
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1372
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4294 / -82.3916
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Greenbrook Walk Ph 1
  • Elementary School: McNeal
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  • Contact: MJ LoParco
  • 941-237-0011
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in Greenbrook Walk, this 2 story, 3BR, 2.5BA condo features over 1,200 sq. ft. of living space, vaulted ceilings, tile flooring on the main floor, and carpet flooring in the bedrooms. An open concept kitchen and dining area overlooks the community grounds and is conveniently located near the screened lanai, providing plenty of natural lighting throughout! The kitchen features hardwood cabinets, a large pantry, and appliances, including a refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, and range. Upstairs you will find all three bedrooms, with the primary bedroom featuring a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom. Don't forget to enjoy some fresh air on the screened lanai, located off of the kitchen. Trash and Basic cable included in the rent. Washer and Dryer included in the unit for added convenience! Sorry, no pets. Located in the A rated Lakewood Ranch school system and across the street from the Premier Sports Campus, Greenbrook Walk features a community pool and park, providing hours of enjoyment for the whole family! With quick and easy access to I 75, you will be minutes away from all the wonders of Florida. PMI Southwest Florida has partnered with Obligo to provide a security deposit alternative to qualified renters! Ask us about this option. Qualifications: We run a complete background check that includes credit, income verification, prior landlord and eviction history. In terms of credit, we look at the entire picture as opposed to just the credit score, but in general, we do require a score over 550. This property is professionally managed by PMI Southwest Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1276.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 584530659
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 91
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8905 Manor Loop 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,850.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

8905 Manor Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 totally renovated unit, ready for new student.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6195538
  2. Provided by TRUE OAK REALTY
  3. Contact Paulo Rodrigues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Vista Way 208, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$2,000.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

7405 Vista Way 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the luxury 3 bedroom 2 bath condo in the desirable Lakewood Ranch community. This stunning home features a spacious layout with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, perfect for those seeking c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647665
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Meszaros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7417 Vista Way 105, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,775.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7417 Vista Way 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lakewood Ranch condo at The Village at Townpark first floor end unit in the back of the complex very quite. This 3 bedroom split plan has a nice fountain water view from the screened lanai. Open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649908
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8815 Manor Loop 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,250.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

8815 Manor Loop 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Min 3 months, after that could be month to month. TURNKEY Fully Furnished. Beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning lake views. The fully equipped kitchen is perfect for hosting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  4. Approx. 78.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656006
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Marina Solo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Manor Loop 205, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,050.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

8911 Manor Loop 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW LAMINATE FLOORING, NEW STOVE, FRESHLY PAINTED, BRAND NEW BATHROOMS, BRAND NEW A/C in Lakewood Ranch. 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH second floor condo in highly sought after Lakewood Ranch. Short distance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671799
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8078 Gulfstream Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,099.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

8078 Gulfstream Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Stellar at Masters Avenue is a newly developed luxury rental community featuring stylish, energy efficient homes in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680787
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14952 Amberjack Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,050.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

14952 Amberjack Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Greenbrook Walk. Now available as an unfurnished annual rental is this beautiful townhouse featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms and a screened in lanai with a view if the lake. Once you enter through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681956
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14956 Amberjack Terrace 103, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,975.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

14956 Amberjack Terrace 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse in highly sought after Lakewood Ranch. Upgraded appliances and laminate flooring. Water views from screened in lanai. This floorplan has a living room and a separate famil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683327
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 White Sage Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,900.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

8807 White Sage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT HOME IN A GREAT LOCATION! 2 CAR GARAGE, ALL BLOCK TOWNHOME! BALCONY/ PATIO ON ALL 3 LEVELS! Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse style condo located in the gated community of W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685974
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7411 Vista Way 203, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,800.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

7411 Vista Way 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Village of Town Park Lakewood Ranch community is a quite wooded community with fountain lakes through out. This 2nd floor condo has tile and laminate flooring through out. Nice split bedroom plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688478
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice