635 Orange Avenue 301, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682411 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 635 Orange Avenue 301
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $688
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1161
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3306 / -82.5382
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Orange Club Condos
  • Building: Orange Club Condos
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Jayne Del Medico
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **NEW PRICE**Welcome to Unit #301 at Orange Club a stunning corner residence that perfectly captures the cosmopolitan sophistication and relaxed coastal lifestyle of downtown Sarasota. Ideally positioned in the highly sought after Burns Square District, this is refined urban living at its best. Featuring the Harbor floorplan with over 1,100 square feet, this beautifully designed two bedroom, two bath residence offers both style and functionality. The chef inspired kitchen is a true showpiece, appointed with premium Jenn Air appliances, natural gas cooking, imported Cucine Ricci Italian cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and an oversized island ideal for entertaining. The open concept living space flows seamlessly to a large private balcony through dramatic sliders. Complete with frameless glass railings, a smart control ceiling fan, and natural gas hookup for grilling, this outdoor retreat is perfect for dining al fresco or enjoying Sarasotas year round sunshine and western views. Inside, every detail reflects curated luxury Oversized tile flooring, custom automated Hunter Douglas shades, high end plumbing fixtures, smart control fans, and a spacious laundry room with custom pantry cabinetry. The primary suite offers a serene escape with a spa inspired bathroom featuring dual vanities, a rain shower, and a walk in customed designed closet system. This residence includes assigned covered parking, multiple guest spaces, and climate controlled ground level storage for added convenience. Residents of Orange Club enjoy exclusive access to a heated pool and elegant pool deck a peaceful retreat just steps from the vibrant energy of downtown. Located moments from Sarasota Bay, fine dining, boutiques, galleries, and cultural venues, this is a rare opportunity to own in one of Sarasotas most charming and walkable neighborhoods. Modern design. Prime location. Exceptional value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1013.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Progressive Management/Kristin
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 301, CONDOMINIUMS OF ORANGE CLUB PB 43 PG17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2027151006
  • Unit Number: 301
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: DTE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 707 Gulfstream Avenue 602, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$749,000.00 ($551.14 / sqft )

707 Gulfstream Avenue 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Florida living at its finest! Fully renovated, turnkey 6th floor unit with views of the bay! No expense was spared: gourmet style kitchen, sleek contemporary finishes and glazed por

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3544842
  2. Provided by FITZ REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Laura-Lee Hubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 988 Blvd Of The Arts  311, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$929,000.00 ($557.62 / sqft )

988 Blvd Of The Arts 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. (To show this units full potential) The Bayfront Horizon is Your Neighbor Imagine a lifestyle where the sunset never has an expiration date. This is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634217
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dana Cook Westmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$829,000.00 ($511.41 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503 More Like This

Lido Beach Club is a gulf front beach property offering water views and great amenities. This fifth floor 2 bedroom 2 bath unit has southern exposure and a 30 ft balcony with gulf and beach views fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650866
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Ann Dabney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive 301, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$750,000.00 ($536.48 / sqft )

2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced Affordable Gulf Front Living on Lido Beach! A rare opportunity to own one of the few true beachfront condos still within reach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Lido Harbour Souths S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657446
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jackie Griese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 858 Hudson Avenue 858, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$920,000.00 ($600.13 / sqft )

858 Hudson Avenue 858 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Downtown Waterfront Lifestyle Deeded Dock Included! Brand new exterior paint! This beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo with a den (optional 3rd bedroom) is a rare find in Sarasotas d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659647
  2. Provided by YORKSHIRE INTERNATIONAL R.E.
  3. Contact Jules Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 9f, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$769,000.00 ($418.62 / sqft )

1111 Gulfstream Avenue 9f Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a fantastic chance to own a corner unit in the heart of downtown Sarasota on the 9th floor, where you can bring your unique design ideas to life. You could even open up some walls to create an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663815
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Babette Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$849,000.00 ($476.70 / sqft )

1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a seamless move in process. This property is offered furnished, complete with a seller concession covering six months of association dues, plus all assessments have been paid. Rare Sixth F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667955
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janette Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1501, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$899,000.00 ($620.86 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1501 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE Experience luxury living in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 1350 Main Street. This stunning 15th floor residence offers sweeping views of the city skyline and Sarasota Bay, all just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668214
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Bill Trier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$950,000.00 ($758.79 / sqft )

800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the best of beachfront living at Lido Ambassador with this rarely available 6th floor residence, lovingly maintained by long time owners and offering captivating Gulf views, impact rated wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669063
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lindsay Nock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$937,000.00 ($565.82 / sqft )

988 Blvd Of The Arts 1011 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price! New look! Indulge in premier bayfront living in this 10th floor residence offering direct, unobstructed water and sunset views that will never be blocked. Situated on a private, gated penin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669131
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice