458 Cerromar Road 484, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683225 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 458 Cerromar Road 484
  • Viewed: 182
  • Price: $167,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1281
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0562 / -82.3617
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Farmington Vistas
  • Building: Farmington Vistas
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Student Leadership Academy
  • High School: Pine View
  • Provided by: EDG REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Lorraine Best
  • 941-499-3291
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in Farmington Vistas within Plantation Golf & Country Club, this light and bright 2/2 condo is attractively priced and incredibly versatile. The HOA Fee includes roof (which is new) water, sewer, cable, exterior maintenance, pool, clubhouse. This home is perfect as a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment property. Why not do both! Enjoy the home at your leisure and rent for additional income when you're not there! Check out the large lanai where you will most likely be spending the majority of your time! Ideally situated near beautiful Gulf beaches, historic downtown Venice with its charming restaurants and vibrant arts scene, and just minutes from Wellen Park and Cool Today Park youll always have activities and entertainment nearby. Prefer to relax? Enjoy the spacious private lanai or unwind by the community pool. Optional membership at The Plantation Golf & Country Club provides access to two golf courses, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness facilities, bocce ball, dining, as well as social events. Come see this wonderful opportunity today and make it your own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 975.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Pine View School
  • Middle School: Student Leadership Academy
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMI PROPERTY MANAGEMENY
  • Association Phone: 941-493-0287
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 484 BLDG 33 FARMINGTON VISTAS AT THE PLANTATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0443141265
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 484
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 182
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 404 Cerromar Circle N 116, VENICE, FL 34293
$175,000.00 ($125.18 / sqft )

404 Cerromar Circle N 116 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your Florida retreat in the Westchester Gardens community, located within the gated Plantation Golf & Country Club. This first floor end unit condominium offers privacy, comfort, and an exc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142649
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy Pierce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Cerromar Lane 326, VENICE, FL 34293
$199,000.00 ($124.69 / sqft )

435 Cerromar Lane 326 More Like This

Ground floor! This updated turnkey, end ground floor unit in the beautiful community of Plantation Golf and Country Club with beautiful westerly views! This well maintained two bedroom, two bath gem s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142886
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Cosby, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Circlewood Drive W8, VENICE, FL 34293
$199,000.00 ($129.64 / sqft )

690 Circlewood Drive W8 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Experience the ease of Florida living in this beautifully maintained end unit villa located in the sought after Circle Woods community in Venice. Offering 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 updated bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144022
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Shelley Jennings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Cerromar Road 298, VENICE, FL 34293
$169,000.00 ($119.35 / sqft )

444 Cerromar Road 298 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity is knocking! 2nd floor, furnished condo with a southeast view across the pond in Farmington Vistas at The Plantation. Cathedral ceilings enhance the spacious feel. Cook friendly kitchen o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144230
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Kopple
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1697 Northampton St  1699-d, VENICE, FL 34293
$174,000.00 ($125.54 / sqft )

1697 Northampton St 1699-d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Villa Nova, a beautifully maintained 55+ community tucked away in the heart of Venice. Known for its lush landscaping, friendly atmosphere, and convenient location, this community is just m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664384
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Troy Sacco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 Circlewood Drive W3, VENICE, FL 34293
$169,900.00 ($112.52 / sqft )

680 Circlewood Drive W3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relaunched with seller incentive. Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the desirable Circlewood community in Venice. This well maintained two bedroom, two bath condominium offers a comfortabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670222
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Palladino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Circlewood Drive A3-3, VENICE, FL 34293
$169,999.00 ($109.18 / sqft )

80 Circlewood Drive A3-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION INCREDIBLE VALUE FOR THIS HOME! Welcome to Circle Wood, where Florida's easiest lifestyle meets true peace of mind. Detached villa lives like a private single family home. No shared w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678682
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Leonid Novakovsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Wexford Boulevard 823, VENICE, FL 34293
$199,900.00 ($182.89 / sqft )

823 Wexford Boulevard 823 Virtual Tour More Like This

Greetings from this gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath turnkey furnished condo that boasts picturesque golf and water views within the 8th Fairways of Plantation Golf and Country Club. The furniture is perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689408
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ashlee Coffey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Cerromar Circle N 115, VENICE, FL 34293
$190,000.00 ($135.91 / sqft )

404 Cerromar Circle N 115 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Now TURNKEY!! All furniture and household items included. Recently added bedroom set and dining table and chairs, tv and kitchen equipment. Welcome to paradiseride the wave! This charming very hard

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: D6145007
  2. Provided by GULF REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Elaine Dillon-Angelakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice