Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Farmington Vistas
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 435 Cerromar Lane 329, VENICE, FL 34293
Rental
  1. Price: $4,200.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.63 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 57
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1596
  8. Acreage: 26.20 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: N6143436
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Farmington Vistas
  5. Building: Farmington Vistas
  6. Provided by: COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
2026 available: feb, apr. 2027 available: jan, feb, mar, apr. Book at: $4200/per month (season is jan april, 1 month minimum) *prices may vary depending on number of nights booked* charming first
Details for 437 Cerromar Lane 525, VENICE, FL 34293
Rental
  1. Price: $3,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.64 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 20
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1327
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: N6144027
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Farmington Vistas
  5. Building: Farmington Vistas
  6. Provided by: PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
AVAILABLE: SEPT, OCT, NOV, DEC, AND JAN. Your winter oasis awaits! This beautifully renovated third floor END UNIT offers convenient ELEVATOR access and a bright, open layout filled with natural light
Details for 448 Cerromar Road 189, VENICE, FL 34293
Rental
  1. Price: $3,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.56 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 769
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1366
  7. Acreage: 26.15 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: D6135906
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Farmington Vistas
  5. Building: Farmington Vistas
  6. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Available NOV DEC 2024 through JAN 2025 only. Farmingon Vista condominiums bottom floor unit with an outstanding view of the connecting ponds. Located in shark tooth capitol of the world Venice Flor
Details for 433 Cerromar Lane 441, VENICE, FL 34293
Rental
  1. Price: $2,350.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.35 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,400
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 51
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1002
  10. Acreage: 26.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: A4687108
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Farmington Vistas
  5. Building: Farmington Vistas
  6. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat at 433 Cerromar Lane, Unit 441an updated, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in the sought after Plantation Golf & Country Club community in Veni
Details for 433 Cerromar Lane 440, VENICE, FL 34293
Rental
  1. Price: $2,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.66 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,500
  4. Last Price Change: 04/03/26
  5. Days On Market: 61
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1206
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: A4685724
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Farmington Vistas
  5. Building: Farmington Vistas
  6. Provided by: CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
2026 available: june, july, aug, sept, oct, nov, dec. 2027 available: apr, may, june, july, aug, sept, oct, nov, dec. Golf course views, a peaceful screened lanai, and a prime venice location near wel