433 Cerromar Lane 441, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687108 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 433 Cerromar Lane 441
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1002
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0562 / -82.3617
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Farmington Vistas
  • Building: Farmington Vistas
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Richard Tyson
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat at 433 Cerromar Lane, Unit 441an updated, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in the sought after Plantation Golf & Country Club community in Venice. This light and airy residence offers a comfortable and stylish living space, featuring a beautifully renovated kitchen, modern bathrooms, and sleek luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The open concept layout flows effortlessly from the kitchen into the dining and living areas, creating an inviting space to relax or entertain. Step out onto your private screened lanai and enjoy peaceful golf course viewsperfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets. The unit is equipped with impact windows and updated mechanicals, including a newer HVAC system, providing both comfort and peace of mind. The primary suite offers a spacious retreat with an en suite bath and ample closet space, while the guest bedroom and second full bath provide privacy and flexibility for visitors. Located just minutes from Venices beautiful Gulf beaches, charming downtown, shopping, dining, and the growing Wellen Park area, this condo delivers both convenience and lifestyle. Residents also enjoy access to a community pool, with optional membership opportunities at the Plantation Golf & Country Club for golf, tennis, fitness, and social amenities. Ideal for seasonal stays or extended monthly rentals, this property combines comfort, location, and Florida charm in one exceptional offering. Available for monthly rentalcontact for seasonal rates and availability.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1002.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Plantation
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0443141166
  • Unit Number: 441
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 380 Quincy Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

380 Quincy Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a 2 car garage. Its located near Shamrock Park and close to shopping and other Venice amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142476
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2959 Lobelia Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,500.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

2959 Lobelia Road More Like This

Fresh Paint and brand new luxury Vinyl Floors in this well located South Venice home. 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with caged inground pool. Pool service included. Split floor plan, large eat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143868
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11370 Burgundy Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,600.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

11370 Burgundy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 BEDS AND 3 BATHS IN GATED COMMUNITY CALL ANTIGUA! Miles from the downtown Wellen Park and Publix, all LED light with washer and dryer this is Maintenace free , when you stay in the back porch and se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688760
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Danny Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17595 Opal Sand Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,195.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

17595 Opal Sand Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This model home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and resort style living within a highly desirable Wellen Park Golf and Country Club. This thoughtfully designed residence provides a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519649
  2. Provided by WATERSEDGE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Hari Pallempati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5355 Kent Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,400.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

5355 Kent Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an exceptional fully furnished home designed for comfort, relaxation, and effortless long term living. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the spacious, light filled layout an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525809
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Dalton Hope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12550 Galapagos Street 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

12550 Galapagos Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This absolutely stunning brand new diangelo ii lennar model veranda home is fully furnished and available immediately for monthly rental in wellen park golf & country club! This beautiful second story

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6133763
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Wellen Golf Street 403, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,500.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

12320 Wellen Golf Street 403 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Your Dream Vacation Awaits! Whether it's a girl's getaway, a golf trip with friends, a romantic time with your significant other, or a work from home experience that feels like a vacation, we have the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6134319
  2. Provided by GVO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gerly Oden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Wellen Golf Street 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,300.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

12320 Wellen Golf Street 204 More Like This

Amazing views from this beautiful Condo in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! 2 bedroom 2 full bath unit has a private balcony overlooking the 10th fairway of the golf course! Watch the sunset every ni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6134438
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12280 Wellen Golf Street 301, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

12280 Wellen Golf Street 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in a gated golf course community in Wellen Park, offering a serene and secure living environment. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, the condo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,417.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6136552
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12280 Wellen Golf Street 105, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

12280 Wellen Golf Street 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an off season rental in a luxury golf course community? This beautifully designed, first floor condo has everything you could want. 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a fantastic kitchen and lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137319
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice