437 Cerromar Lane 525, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144027 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 437 Cerromar Lane 525
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1327
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0562 / -82.3617
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Farmington Vistas
  • Building: Farmington Vistas
  • Provided by: PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  • Contact: Mitchell Roberts, PA
  • 941-488-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE: SEPT, OCT, NOV, DEC, AND JAN. Your winter oasis awaits! This beautifully renovated third floor END UNIT offers convenient ELEVATOR access and a bright, open layout filled with natural light across 1,327 sq ft. The enclosed lanai, complete with hurricane rated sliders, showcases serene views of the 5th fairway on the Bobcat Course at Plantation Golf and Country Cluba perfect setting to relax and unwind. Ideally located near everything Venice and Wellen Park have to offer, including beaches, dining, and entertainment. The spacious primary suite features a large walk in closet with built in shelving, dual vanities, and a custom walk in shower. The guest bedroom offers twin beds, with a full second bathroom featuring a tub/shower combination. A comfortable and inviting seasonal retreatcome spend your winter in Paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1327.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: AMI
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0443141132
  • Unit Number: 525
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 235 Southampton Lane 276, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

235 Southampton Lane 276 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all snowbirds, this beautiful villa offers the perfect backdrop to your warm and sunny Florida escape. Located in the Plantation Golf and Country Club, this spacious three bedroom, two bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492395
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Cerromar Way N 16, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

314 Cerromar Way N 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

**seasonal** available for the months of jan and april 2027, rented feb and march 2027 **beautiful 2/2 villa available now** enjoy your private courtyard perfect for entertaining or just reading a bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1729 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517003
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23126 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

23126 Copperleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this beautifully appointed lakeside pool home located in the highly sought after Sarasota National community. Built in 2007 by Pulte, this thoughtfully designed s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2527 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524255
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20170 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,000.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

20170 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Great location in Gran Paradiso !! A spacious town home with three bedrooms, two and one half baths and an attached garage. All new, built in 2016. Full laundry on second floor for your convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6102513
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 338 Cerromar Way N 4, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,400.00

338 Cerromar Way N 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

**AVAILABLE 2026 SEASON**Enjoy this attached villa in desired Augusta Villas at The Plantation Golf & Country Club. Property offers a split bedroom floor plan, screened lanai with a golf course view!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 45.56 acres
  1. MLSID: N6112005
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,200.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

12390 Wellen Golf Street 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located at 12390 Wellen Golf St. #101 in the highly desirable Wellen Park Golf & Country Club. This first floor residence offers comfortable, maintenance free living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6133447
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12440 Wellen Golf Street 107, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,500.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

12440 Wellen Golf Street 107 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 12440 Wellen Golf St., located in the highly desirable Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This beautifully maintained residence offers a b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6133610
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17560 Boracay Court 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,000.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

17560 Boracay Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy luxury living in the sought after Gated Golf Course Community in Wellen Park. This new condo is a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom seasonal rental! This beautiful home features an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,294.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6137372
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Montrose Drive 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,750.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

809 Montrose Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Need a gorgeous place to stay while looking for your perfect place? Want to get a feel for the area before making the plunge? Do you just need an extended vacation? Lets negotiate your stay, monthly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138475
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12584 Wellen Golf Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,500.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

12584 Wellen Golf Street More Like This

Immaculate 4BR/2BA single family home located in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! This beautiful home offers an open concept layout with abundant natural light, a spacious kitchen, and a versatile den

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2989 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,989.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138696
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice