6290 Coniston Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683860 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6290 Coniston Terrace
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1922
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0406 / -82.2336
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 03
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Art Broslat
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bargain priced! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom residence features newer hurricane impact windows and a comfortable layout designed for easy living. This property offers a peaceful setting with sensible updates and a bright interior. The living area is filled with natural light from large windows, highlighting the neutral finishes and clean design. An open floor plan connects the living space to the dining area and updated kitchen, which includes cabinetry, modern hardware, and durable quartz countertops. Both bedrooms are comfortably sized and positioned for privacy. The primary bedroom includes direct access to a half bath, while the main bathroom features modern fixtures and a tub shower combination. Laminate flooring throughout offers a cohesive look and low maintenance appeal. Outside, the fenced backyard provides room for outdoor activities . The patio area offers a spot for relaxing, grilling, or enjoying the Florida weather. An indoor laundry and storage area adds everyday convenience. Recent improvements include newer hurricane rated windows for added security and efficiency. Tenant occupied until Dec 31, 2026 at $1,750/month. Buy now and have income unyil next high season.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1254.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 13 BLK 348 3RD ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0999034813
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RTF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 440 Monza Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$209,000.00 ($56.05 / sqft )

440 Monza Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in Warm Mineral Springs, Florida. This spacious property offers approximately 3,700 total building square feet and is ready for your personal touches. Set on a canal lot with 109 fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3729 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523161
  2. Provided by SELLSTATETITANIUM REALTY
  3. Contact Ken Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8744 Culebra Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$239,000.00 ($106.84 / sqft )

8744 Culebra Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home delivers comfort, convenience and incredible value opportunities like this do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525339
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3635 Avanti Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$259,000.00 ($113.95 / sqft )

3635 Avanti Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for investors or first time home buyers! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 1,600 sq ft of living space plus a versatile bonus room ideal for home office, guest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143039
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Melnyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4481 Fairway Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$269,999.00 ($134.73 / sqft )

4481 Fairway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the secure, private gated community of Sabal Trace, this wonderful villa offers many upgrades!!!! THIS IS THE ONE YOU HAVE BEEN WAITING FOR! 3/2 Freshly Painted, New Carpet, New GE Stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675626
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Locklear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6703 Electra Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$270,000.00 ($129.25 / sqft )

6703 Electra Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Florida living at its best in the desirable Jockey Club community! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers 1,675 square feet of comfortable living space on a genero

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686182
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Colby Lengel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8050 Porto Chico Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$237,500.00 ($115.35 / sqft )

8050 Porto Chico Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in the growing community of North Port! This well maintained property offers comfort, functionality, and key updates that todays buyers are looking for. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687703
  2. Provided by ELEVATE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Auten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5052 Trekell Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$265,000.00 ($124.65 / sqft )

5052 Trekell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION , LOCATION !!! No HOA or CDD! Recently Painted outside and inside. Come see this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of North Port. The kitchen boasts beautiful cabinetry, genero

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397297
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patty Perez Renteria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3949 Lothair Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$237,499.00 ($105.98 / sqft )

3949 Lothair Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Located in a convenient and established neighborhood in North Port, this well cared for home offers comfort, functionality, and peace of mind for a future owner occupant, along with the ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910495
  2. Provided by PROVIDENCE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Kyle Vaillancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4599 Mongite Rd, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$269,900.00 ($139.92 / sqft )

4599 Mongite Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 4599 Mongite Road, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, with a 2022 Roof, located in the heart of North Port. This beautifully maintained residence exudes character and warm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1929 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225064531
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. Contact Lisset Franco, LLC
  4. 888-883-8509
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice