15550 Burnt Store Road 101, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4684568 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15550 Burnt Store Road 101
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $159,500
  • Price sqft: $89
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1802
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8015 / -82.0327
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Burnt Store Colony Mhp Coop
  • Provided by: JONES & CO REALTY
  • Contact: JJ Jones
  • 239-415-5881
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Beautiful, Gated, Burnt Store Colony, a true "Slice of Paradise"!!!! Here you find friendly residents, tons of amenities to enjoy AND can bring your loving fur babies! Come and take a look at this wonderful home with land share included located "center view" of one of the many ponds from your private patio & close to all the park has to share! This home is very large with expansive rooms & many updates. The large eat in kitchen has been COMPLETELY remodeled from top to bottom with stunning granite countertop, new appliances, subway backsplash, a MUST HAVE stainless undermount FARM sink, all wood cabinets/drawers, recessed lighting & pantry. As you enter through the front leaded glass door, the living room/dining room is adorned with numerous windows to let in natural light & has an array of cabinet space for lots of storage along with shelves to display your most loved memories & decor. Both bedrooms are good sized with the master having nice pond views. The master bath & guest baths have been updated. Master bath is quite appealing with skylight, dual comfort height sinks & 1 piece commode, all wood cabinets & drawers, a free standing bathtub, & a shower to BRAG about. The shower has a built in seat, is marble & stone & definitely built to perfection. Laundry is inside conveniently located off guest bath w/new W/D & storage cabinets. A Florida room is off the kitchen cooled by a mini split A/C & has 2 exterior doors, one to patio/pond & one to carport shed. MORE UPDATES & extras: Roof & carport (2023), CPVC plumbing, accordion & clear corrugated hurricane shutters, gutters/downspouts, rocker switches, Epoxy driveway, gardens, motion light on carport, Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout most of home, grab bars, brushed nickel hardware, walk in closets & 6 panel doors. Make an appointment today to see this home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1446.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 272.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rebecca Friend Allen, CAM
  • Association Phone: 941-637-3707
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BSC 000 0000 0101 BURNT STORE COLONY MHP CO-OP LT 101 RP/VIN-2C9457A&B(1988) 1315/1929 1799/2069 4919/1801 UNREC DC-LLK
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 422320383904
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11296 Olive Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$150,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

11296 Olive Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Own the land, skip the lot rent, and enjoy turnkey canal front Florida living from day one. This turnkey canal front home offers an easy Florida lifestyle with privacy, flexibility, and major updates

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518975
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15550 Burnt Store Road 231, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$185,000.00 ($124.83 / sqft )

15550 Burnt Store Road 231 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to fabulous, gated, Burnt Store Colony! This friendly 55+ community warmly welcomes you and your furry family members, offering a vibrant lifestyle with plenty of social activities to keep you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524839
  2. Provided by DOWNING FRYE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Margo O'Malley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15550 Burnt Store Road 154, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$179,900.00 ($113.43 / sqft )

15550 Burnt Store Road 154 Adult Community More Like This

Look at this beautiful move in ready turnkey home that also includes a golf cart! Brand new laminate flooring in the kitchen, living room and dining room! Vinyl siding, house wrap, and high efficiency

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631540
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Karen Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15550 Burnt Store Road 236, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$169,500.00 ($154.09 / sqft )

15550 Burnt Store Road 236 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful double manufactured home fully furnished home. Air conditioner 3 years old. all appliances less than 4 years old. Bedding and bedroom sets included. Move in ready! Hurricane impact sliding

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683577
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15550 Burnt Store Road 72, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$159,000.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

15550 Burnt Store Road 72 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price improvement!!! Reduced almost $10,000!!! Come take a look at this home, what a great price for the home, nice furniture and the land share valued @ $32,000 all included!!! Welcome! Come through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684023
  2. Provided by JONES & CO REALTY
  3. Contact JJ Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15550 Burnt Store Road 202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$179,900.00 ($135.47 / sqft )

15550 Burnt Store Road 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow! Come take a look at this stunning home in beautiful, gated, burnt store colony (voted one of the top 3 communities to live in, in sw gulf coast florida! )! Located with a center, southern exposur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687182
  2. Provided by JONES & CO REALTY
  3. Contact JJ Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15550 Burnt Store Road 60, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$149,900.00 ($137.27 / sqft )

15550 Burnt Store Road 60 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This cute beachy style home is fully furnished with a great air conditioned 4 seasons lanai on the creek side of the park. That means plenty of privacy in the back with an old Florida view of live oak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397700
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice