7710 Lake Vista Court 303, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684902 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7710 Lake Vista Court 303
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1955
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4002 / -82.4381
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Lake Vista Residences Ph Iii
  • Building: Lake Vista Residences Ph Iii
  • Elementary School: Braden River
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  • Contact: Maureen Plichta
  • 941-922-4959
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prime Location, Convenience Galore... just a short stroll to Lakewood Ranch Main Street, you'll find a treasure trove of restaurants, boutique shops, and movie theater. Just a short drive away, the UTC Mall awaits with its array of shopping and dining options. And for beach lovers, the beautiful Siesta and Lido Beaches are easily accessible. Plus, the Sarasota Airport is just a quick 10 minute drive away. Nestled within a gated entrance, this community boasts a Clubhouse, a well equipped gym, and a welcoming heated pool and spa. Inside the unit, you'll discover a spacious open floor plan with elegant wood kitchen cabinets and granite countertops. Ample storage is provided by a generously sized pantry closet in the kitchen. The kitchen offers counter seating and is open to all of the living area. The laundry room comes complete with a washer and dryer, a convenient sink, a counter space. The master bedroom is a true retreat, featuring its own entrance to the lanai. Additionally, you'll find His and Her closets, a luxurious soaking tub, and a separate shower for your comfort and convenience. Sorry no pets allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1762.00
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Braden River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access/Liz Donegan
  • Association Phone: 941-231-0709
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 587925559
  • Unit Number: 303
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 121
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7702 Lake Vista Court 204, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,550.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7702 Lake Vista Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bath Condo in the upscale gated community of Lake Vista Residence is Available Now unfurnished or furnished for Annual Lease. Take the elevator up and Step inside to the soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675035
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Christopher Van Vliet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14163 Cattle Egret Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,750.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

14163 Cattle Egret Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Greenbrook, one of the most established, and sought after villages in Lakewood Ranch. This beautifully renovated, bright, and cheerful home is now available for a yearly rental. With A rate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678293
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Helen Jaquith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,700.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Turnkey Furnished Condo located in highly sought after Village at Town Center. Recently updated with new kitchen and baths. New vinyl plank flooring throughout. Three bedroom, two bath with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680094
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8058 Stellar Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

8058 Stellar Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Stellar at Masters Avenue is a newly developed luxury rental community featuring stylish, energy efficient homes in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680388
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14526 Stellar Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,947.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

14526 Stellar Place Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680792
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8363 Miramar Way 203, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,800.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

8363 Miramar Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished annual lease in great location convenient to lakewood ranch's new waterside community, this 4/2 townhome is close to shopping and the beaches of floridas gulf coast. The lagoons at miramar l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682736
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8411 Miramar Way 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,600.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

8411 Miramar Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful lake views from the screened balcony of this spacious 3BR/2BA + den condo in Lakewood Ranch, offering 1,812 sq ft and a desirable split floor plan. Newer carpet in the bedrooms and lux

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685409
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Greiner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Blue Runner Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

6246 Blue Runner Court Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 bath with 2 car garage in Lakewood Ranch. Eating space in the kitchen. Pond view from screened in Lanai. Lawncare included in rent. Pets okay with owner approval and non refundable pet fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688564
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8261 Miramar Way 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,750.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

8261 Miramar Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the ultimate Florida lifestyle in Miramar Lagoons, one of the most sought after communities in Lakewood Ranch. This 2nd floor residence offers 3 be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2269 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691630
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Rania Dargham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6714 Hickory Hammock Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$2,950.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

6714 Hickory Hammock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual single family home rental available in early May in the River Club of Lakewood Ranch! Completely and tastefully remodeled three bedroom, two bath home with peaceful lake views. The home is just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692693
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice