1 White Marsh Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685299 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 White Marsh Road
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $694,900
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3247
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8892 / -82.265
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ROTONDA WEST
  • Zipcode: 33947
  • Subdivision: Rotonda West White Marsh
  • Provided by: THE REAL ESTATE STORE
  • Contact: Natalia Berie
  • 941-685-4224
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the best of Florida living in this stunning, newly built luxury home. Set on a spacious half acre lot in a quiet neighborhood. The property has beautiful landscaping, with 2,245 square feet of living space and high ceilings, the entire home feels bright, open, and grand. Inside, the floor plan includes three comfortable bedrooms and a dedicated office filled with natural light. The main living area serves as a focal point, featuring a cozy electric fireplace with custom shelving and a large sliding glass door that invites the outside in. The kitchen is a true highlight for anyone who loves to cook, offering a very large island, plenty of cabinet space, and a generous pantry. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with dual walk in closets and a luxury glass shower. For ultimate convenience, a private sliding door leads directly from the bedroom to the pool area. Outside, the screened pool is perfectly private, shielded by mature trees that create a natural green fence. Built for peace of mind, the home includes impact rated windows and doors for added safety and quiet. Located just minutes from famous Gulf beaches, this home offers the ideal coastal lifestyle. Call today to schedule your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2245.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rotonda West Association
  • Association Phone: (941) 697-6788
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RWM 000 0000 0725 ROTONDA WEST WHITE MARSH LT 725 1157/1423 1373/187 1373/1847 1847/181 3457/1294 3647/496 4708/2098 5057/2013
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412024379001
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1168 Boundary Boulevard, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$765,000.00 ($220.91 / sqft )

1168 Boundary Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning brand new luxury custom home in desirable Pine Valley Rotonda West. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 3 car garage and bonus room offers exceptional craftsmanship, timeless style, and maximu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517339
  2. Provided by RIVERSIDE REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Erin Gant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Tournament Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$699,000.00 ($197.01 / sqft )

210 Tournament Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this modern, custom built home perfectly situated on a golf course in the highly desired community of Rotonda Westa quiet, friendly neighborhood just a short drive from the pristine Gulf be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3548 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518543
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Nicolai Todosiciuc PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 79 Medalist Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$685,000.00 ($205.58 / sqft )

79 Medalist Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Immaculate custom brand new built 2025 waterfront home with breathtaking canal views 3332 sq feet. Prime location! Pool and spa! Public water and public

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140607
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Bunker Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$649,000.00 ($194.78 / sqft )

45 Bunker Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Significant price reduction! Custom built new home one of a kind opportunity | priced to sell below market. This exceptional custom built residence offers a rare opportunity to own a truly distinctiv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4623170
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Claudia Dybala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Albatross Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$770,000.00 ($192.98 / sqft )

401 Albatross Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Exciting price improvementan incredible opportunity just got even better! Car enthusiasts and nature loversdont miss this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom + office/flex room, 3 bath smart home in Roto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3990 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146244
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tom Wenck LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1132 Boundary Boulevard, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$635,000.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

1132 Boundary Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished and stunning home seated on over half an acre with serene canal views located in the desirable deed restricted community of Rotonda West. This one of a kind home boasts elegance both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146670
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Katie Smallwood, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Rotonda Boulevard S, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$699,900.00 ($199.23 / sqft )

255 Rotonda Boulevard S Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2025 and already elevated far beyond what youll find in most new construction, this three bedroom plus office/den/4th bedroom, three bathroom, three car garage pool home delivers a level of f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3513 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147282
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Long Meadow Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$689,000.00 ($191.12 / sqft )

17 Long Meadow Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Where architecture, space, and fairway living come together. Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Rotonda West, this newly buil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471878
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Estela Ziu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Marker Rd, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$800,000.00 ($243.16 / sqft )

245 Marker Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to modern luxury living at its best! This barely lived in, like new home has amazing panoramic views. With a 90 degree corner multi slide glass High impact door system, the home is designed to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026020098
  2. Provided by Best Invest Realty LLC
  3. Contact Kati Weiss
  4. (239) 777-0005
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice