15407 Helmsdale Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685892 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15407 Helmsdale Place
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2884
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3997 / -82.3857
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Country Club East At Lakewd Rn
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  • Contact: Socha Goyette, PLLC
  • 941-893-4505
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lee Wetherington quality on a peaceful cul de sac water lot in Country Club East, featuring architectural ceilings, an extended lanai with gas hookup, and beautifully designed living spaces. Welcome to exceptional living at 15407 Helmsdale Place in Country Club East, located within the award winning master planned community of Lakewood Ranch. This thoughtfully designed Lee Wetherington home showcases quality craftsmanship, including tiered tray ceilings, crown molding, tall doorways, decorative columns, and transom windows that create a sense of openness while allowing natural light to move beautifully through the living spaces. Glass doors and windows frame peaceful water views and open to the extended lanai, creating a natural connection to the outdoor space already equipped with a gas hookup for a future outdoor kitchen. Situated on premium Lot 14 in Valderrama, this cul de sac homesite with peaceful water views offers privacy and a serene setting. The kitchen features a gas cooktop with custom hood vent, a built in wall oven, and a decorative tile backsplash. Pendant lighting and countertop seating make the space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Tile laid on the diagonal throughout the main living areas, accented with decorative trim and a medallion entry, adds a touch of craftsmanship and architectural detail. The guest bedroom features a bump out with arched windows that bring in abundant natural light, creating a bright and comfortable retreat for visitors. A flex room with recessed lighting and pocketing glass sliding doors provides space for a home office, den, or additional living area. The spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with his and hers closets, a large walk in Roman shower, and a separate water closet with bidet, creating both comfort and privacy. A brand new A/C system adds comfort. Perfectly positioned within the community, the home is located near the residents gate, providing convenient access for everyday travel while still enjoying the quiet surroundings of the neighborhood. Country Club East is known for its beautifully maintained landscape, charming neighborhood enclaves, and exceptional resident amenities. Residents enjoy community amenities included in the reasonable HOA dues, including: The Residents Club Pool, Spa, Clubhouse Hazeltine Pool Pool, Spa The Retreat Fitness Center, Clubhouse, Pool Membership to The Lodge and golf club is optional, offering flexibility for those who wish to enjoy additional club amenities. Peaceful. Serene. Solid construction. Quality throughout. Peace of mind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2055.00
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3758.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: Castlegroup / Megan Heins
  • Association Phone: 941.210.4390
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 14 UNIT 1 COUNTRY CLUB EAST AT LAKEWOOD RANCH SP OO UNIT 1 A/K/A VALDERRAMA AND UNIT 2 A/K/A LEOPARD CREEK. PI#5865.2070/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 586520709
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7717 Us Open Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$749,000.00 ($227.11 / sqft )

7717 Us Open Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this meticulously maintained and maintenance free 4bed/3 bath + den with pool behind the gates of Lakewood Ranch Country Club! You will love the light and bright open floor plan with w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655813
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Lockhart, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9206 65th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$749,000.00 ($249.42 / sqft )

9206 65th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9206 65th Ave E, a serene retreat nestled on 1.31 acres in the heart of Braden Woods. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 2,115 square feet of inviting living space, where mature oak tre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3003 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664157
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Cesare Caldarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14215 Kinglet Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$775,000.00 ($218.31 / sqft )

14215 Kinglet Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxurious neal signature home offering the best square foot price in haddington of lakewood ranch country club east, an exceptional value! Open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3550 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666121
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Dennis Kotaska, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13853 Siena Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$774,000.00 ($243.63 / sqft )

13853 Siena Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed three bedroom, two bath plus office, maintenance free Neal built home offers serene water views and is ideally in the prestigious Lakewood Ranch Country Club, just one block

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666855
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Stavola PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7232 Presidio Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$669,000.00 ($199.40 / sqft )

7232 Presidio Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity behind the gates of Lakewood Ranch Country Club, this beautifully reimagined Neal Custom home offers a refined yet effortless lifestyle from the moment you arrive. Tucked within a p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3355 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667124
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Reis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13864 Wood Duck Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$690,000.00 ($215.83 / sqft )

13864 Wood Duck Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated Bruce Williams built POOL HOME in the sought after Rivers community of Greenbrook, Lakewood Ranch. This thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3197 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670967
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie McHardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17226 Seaford Way, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$825,000.00 ($243.79 / sqft )

17226 Seaford Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Introducing your dream home in the maintenance free neighborhood of del webb lakewood ranch, a highly sought after 55+ gated community offering an active lifestyle! Enjoy the short walk to all things

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3384 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671625
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JJ Sutherland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10937 Bluestem Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$769,000.00 ($215.65 / sqft )

10937 Bluestem Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bath pool home with a three car garage is ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Riverwalk community of Lakewood Ranch. The orig

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3566 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671768
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6314 Glen Abbey Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$750,000.00 ($218.28 / sqft )

6314 Glen Abbey Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If youre searching for a pool home with a private backyard paradise, lake view, and oversized lot in river club, east bradenton near lakewood ranch, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3436 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673444
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jane Ebury Sinclair, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7683 Summerland Cove, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$698,000.00 ($235.73 / sqft )

7683 Summerland Cove Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

UPGRADES GALORE STUNNING MYSTIQUE MODEL WITH SPECTACULAR WATER VIEWS! Why wait to build when this nearly new 2023 Mystique Model is move in ready and packed with premium upgrades? Perfectly posit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2961 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678686
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Mark Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice