4607 Rainwater Glen, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686052 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4607 Rainwater Glen
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3585
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4572 / -82.3671
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Sweetwater At Lakewood Ranch P
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Carissa Pelczynski
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The largest and most private lot in Sweetwater at Lakewood Ranch. This 0.36 acre cul de sac property sits on one of the highest elevations in the community (66 ft above sea level) and offers no rear neighbors plus two oversized side yards. This 4 bedroom + office, 3 bath pool home features an open layout designed for indoor outdoor Florida living. Large sliding glass doors open to a screened lanai with pool and spa, creating a private backyard retreat ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The outdoor space has been upgraded with a saltwater pool system, Aqualink Wi Fi pool controls, integrated cage lighting, paver sealing, and a 600 watt waterproof Bluetooth audio system for the lanai. It is also pre plumbed and pre wired for an outdoor kitchen and includes water softener connections. Inside, the home offers luxury vinyl flooring in the main living areas, tray ceilings, and a spacious kitchen featuring a large breakfast bar overlooking the living space plus a separate caf dining area. This home is equipped with extensive smart home technology, including Alexa and Google Assistant integration, voice controlled outlets, occupancy sensors, Yale keyless locks, and a 3 camera security system. The system can control lighting, HVAC, pool equipment, and outdoor lighting. Additional improvements include a covered front porch, hurricane impact glass throughout including PGT sliders, front gutters, upgraded attic access, motion sensor lighting, exterior paint, and an updated backflow system. Ideally located within walking distance to the future Lakewood Ranch High School (anticipated completion 2027/2028), Lake Manatee K 8 School, Premier Sports Campus, aquatic center, sports fields, and the Lakewood Ranch Library. Residents enjoy this maintenance free community with access to resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, heated pool, pickleball courts, playground, and walking trails.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Jackson
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2775.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 353.30
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Signature One | Alex Wilking
  • Association Phone: 941-417-4854
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 128, SWEETWATER AT LAKEWOOD RANCH PH I & II PI #5811.5900/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 581159009
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4811 Honey Dew Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,050,000.00 ($212.21 / sqft )

4811 Honey Dew Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a refined luxury residence in the gated community of Sweetwater at Lakewood Ranch, where modern elegance, spacious design, and high end upgrades come together to create an exceptional place

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674702
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Katie Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4966 Kiva Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,025,000.00 ($228.90 / sqft )

4966 Kiva Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Main level living with the bonus space everyone wishes they had. This home gives you room to spread out without feeling overwhelmed. The main level includes 3 Bedrooms + Den, with a smart split bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4478 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678020
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Balboa Park Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,000,000.00 ($217.91 / sqft )

4727 Balboa Park Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

**Over 50K in recent upgrades including a new ROOF and HVAC system!** Step into refined luxury in this exceptional custom Lee Wetherington residence, ideally situated in the heart of the coveted Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4589 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680693
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16320 Hidden Oak Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$999,000.00 ($225.30 / sqft )

16320 Hidden Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful house in the heart of Lakewood Ranch is ready for you and your family! Built only three years ago, the house is situated on a premium lot with water view you can enjoy either from your

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681237
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Delia Valente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Hosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15449 White Linen Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$859,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

15449 White Linen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this exceptional estate offering nearly 3,900 square feet of thoughtfully curated space within one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after gated communities. Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682082
  2. Provided by SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
  3. Contact James Hirschman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$870,000.00 ($233.93 / sqft )

2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court More Like This

Incredible Lakewood Ranch pool home with a private attached in law suite and extensive upgrades throughout. Located in the gated community of Woodleaf Hammock, this spacious residence offers 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3719 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682385
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Salome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17703 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,069,000.00 ($212.53 / sqft )

17703 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Lakefront Living in Gated Sweetwater Fully Upgraded 5 Bedroom Home with 2 Kitchens on each level. Welcome to this beautifully premium lakeview homesite inside the highly sought after gated co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5030 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685287
  2. Provided by SARASOTA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Wally Sabrii
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17109 Sweetwater Village Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$1,050,000.00 ($208.75 / sqft )

17109 Sweetwater Village Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when this 2023 M/I Juniper model is already fully upgraded, perfectly positioned, and move in ready? Set on one of the larger homesites in Sweetwater with peaceful pond views, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5030 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686866
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Hamilton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16528 Paynes Mill Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$999,995.00 ($206.91 / sqft )

16528 Paynes Mill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis in the highly sought after Park East at Azario! This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home perfectly blends luxury and comfort within the heart of Lakewood Ranch. As y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4833 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687574
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact George Scarpias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice