150 L Pavia Boulevard 13, VENICE, FL 34292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686246 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 150 L Pavia Boulevard 13
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1467
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1015 / -82.4027
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Tuscany Lake
  • Building: Tuscany Lake
  • Provided by: WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  • Contact: William Glade
  • 941-356-1054
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual Rental. Lakefront 3BR Condo with One car Garage in Tuscany Lake Minutes to Venice Island & the Beach Enjoy peaceful lakefront living in this ground floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a private garage in the desirable Tuscany Lake community. Start your mornings with coffee on the screened lanai as the sun rises over the tranquil lake and fountain just outside your back door patio. Inside, the home features a bright, open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughoutno carpet anywhere. The spacious kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, Corian countertops, raised panel cabinetry, and a convenient breakfast bar, perfect for casual dining or entertaining. The third bedroom can easily serve as a home office or guest room and includes both a window and closet for flexible use. For added convenience, the washer and dryer were replaced in June 2025. Residents of Tuscany Lake enjoy access to a heated community pool, clubhouse, and fitness center, all within a beautifully maintained setting. Perfectly located for enjoying the Florida lifestyle, the condo is just steps from local restaurants and shopping, and only 7 minutes from Historic Downtown Venice Island and Venice Beach. Comfortable, convenient, and beautifully maintainedthis is an ideal place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1467.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Keys - Caldwell
  • Association Phone: 9414088293
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0411161015
  • Unit Number: 13
  • Views: 141
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 703 Casa Del Lago Way 703, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,200.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

703 Casa Del Lago Way 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful turnkey furnished 3 bedroom rental located just minutes from Venice Beaches. Light and airy 2nd floor condo with vaulted ceilings throughout. Conveniently located near top rated restaurants,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.50 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140234
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Michael Giterman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Capri Isles Boulevard 6, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

1211 Capri Isles Boulevard 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2BR/2BA Villa on Capri Isles Blvd Brand New Pottery Barn Style Interior! Step into luxury living with this beautifully renovated attached villa on Capri Isles Boulevard. This charming two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140590
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Gary Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 822 Capri Isles Boulevard 107, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,100.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

822 Capri Isles Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise awaits in this beautifully furnished ground floor, end unit condo overlooking the 1st hole of Capri Isles Golf Course. Offering over 1,300 square feet, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142519
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1203 Gondola Park Drive 1203, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,200.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1203 Gondola Park Drive 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hello home away from home!! This annual rental is turn key, tastefully decorated and located in the gorgeous, popular and highly active all year round community of Gondola Park. Youll enjoy 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.35 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143186
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact CHRIS RANKIN
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 L Pavia Boulevard 32, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,300.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

150 L Pavia Boulevard 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

This, 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom 3rd Floor Condo, is centrally located for you to access and enjoy the layback lifestyle of Venice, Florida. Freshly painted, open floor plan with a lake view, this third flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.59 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143283
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20096 Pezzana Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,150.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

20096 Pezzana Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*** Short Medium term rental available *** Come see this beautiful villa available for the months of May 2026 November 2026. Fully furnished with access to 1 full bedroom, 1 bathroom and a flex roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143702
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11997 Tempest Harbor Loop, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,300.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

11997 Tempest Harbor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting Annual Furnished or Unfurnished home providing 2 Bedrooms with a den, 2 Baths, two car garage and located in the desirable community of Stoneybrook of Venice. You will enjoy the Florida livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143893
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Ibiza Loop, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,500.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

127 Ibiza Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

4 years Old attached Villa!! Available July 1st 2026!! Lake view rental 2 beds Plus DEN , 2 bath and 2 car garage Villa at the gated community of Palencia in the Venice/ Nokomis border ( close to Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144175
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Saramago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Triano Circle 1802, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,500.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1802 Triano Circle 1802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual lease for this unfurnished or furnished condo in highly desirable Triano assocation in Venice. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home over 2,000 sq ft with cathedral ceilings has everything you need. Tropi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2418 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681966
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Monika Zalachowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19353 Nearpoint Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,700.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

19353 Nearpoint Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience refined living in this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a spacious 2 car garage, ideally located within an exclusive gated community. Designed with both elegance and c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689236
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice