5725 Haven Terrace, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687037 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5725 Haven Terrace
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1373
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1617 / -82.4598
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Palmero
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Pamela Parrino
  • 941-993-2020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Special pricing starting october 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 at $2,000 each month also available for season 2027 at $5,000 each month only palmero turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath townhouse high season (december april): $4,500/month (utilities included; electric capped at $100/month) low season (may november): $2,300/month + guest reimburses for electric. Durations less than 6 months require 13% additional tax and all funds paid up front. Durations longer than 6 months require first, last, security deposit & credit application fee. Property not available for a year lease step into this bright, modern townhome at 5725 haven terrace, where an open concept layout, stylish kitchen with soft gray cabinetry, stone island, and stainless steel appliances create an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. Light porcelain tile floors enhance the airy feel, while the enclosed lanai offers serene water views and a peaceful retreat. Upstairs features a spacious primary suite with a walk in closet and ensuite bath, along with two guest bedrooms, a full bath, and a convenient laundry room. Fully furnished and truly turn key, this beautifully maintained home includes tasteful window treatments, upgraded finishes, and a 1 car garage! Residents of palmero enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, scenic walking trails, and beautifully landscaped common areas, all just minutes from beaches, dining, and shopping. Pet friendly upon owner approval and $500 non refundable pet fee. Sorry, no cats allowed!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Jasmine
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1373.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 9413611222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0162110108
  • View: Water
  • Views: 134
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Mestre Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$2,350.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

102 Mestre Court More Like This

Enjoy all of the benefits of living in Venetian Golf and River Club at a fraction of the price! 2 bedroom plus a den, maintenance free home. Updated vinyl flooring throughout. Screened and covered L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141704
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Shore Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

315 Shore Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom home is blocks from the beach , large yard for room to play.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142478
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Pocono Trail W A, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,200.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

104 Pocono Trail W A Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute unit , half of duplex, easy drive to beach and downtown Venice, walk to restaurants, big backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4564174
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Dorrity
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Lychee Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,000.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

227 Lychee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for lease from May 1st through October 31st, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is perfectly positioned along a peaceful canal with direct access to Blackburn Bay. Located just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143584
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patrick Brogley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Alento Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,375.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

217 Alento Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this villa in Milano. Enjoy the open floor plan looking out to your lanai and a large open space behind you. The spacious dining room is bright and cheery with plantation shutters. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143642
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Shawn Handschuh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5860 Ocean Isle Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,250.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

5860 Ocean Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** Come see this beautiful and spacious, 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhome located in Nokomis, FL. This townhome was built in 2022, offering a 1 car garage, updated applia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144017
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15024 Cuzcorro Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,050.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

15024 Cuzcorro Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome with attached 1 car garage 1 year old. Legacy Trial Behind Property, Private community gate access less than 200 ft. All 3 bedrooms and Family Room have Ceiling Fans. Cent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144168
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Pocono Trail E, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,200.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

232 Pocono Trail E Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home! Enjoy the convenience of nearby waterfront dining and a beautiful county park just steps awayfeaturing scenic walking trails, picnic areas, and a canoe/kayak launch. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144184
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Cesar Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17063 Coral Key Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,400.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

17063 Coral Key Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Make this 3 bedroom with loft townhome with 1 car garage your Snowbird getaway! Located just 2 miles to Nokomis Beach and conveniently located between Venice and Sarasota, you'll have so many things

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658783
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Brandi Furlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15032 Cuzcorro Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,400.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

15032 Cuzcorro Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available april! Brand new furnished home with gated community heated pool just steps to legacy trail & just 3 miles to casey key beaches utilities included high speed wi fi, electricity, water, tras

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663609
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Brandi Furlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice