1735 Lake Verona Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687293 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1735 Lake Verona Circle
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3478
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4822 / -82.421
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Eagle Trace Ph Iv
  • Provided by: REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  • Contact: Christy Walters
  • 941-779-4509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beyond the gates of Eagle Trace, this exceptional residence offers a refined blend of elegance, privacy, and effortless livingcrafted for those who expect more from home. From the moment you enter, the home makes a statement. A private study with French doors provides a serene space for work or reflection, while the thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout ensures a sense of retreat and tranquility for the owners suite. At the heart of the home, a beautifully appointed natural gas kitchen flows seamlessly into expansive living and dining spaces, creating an atmosphere that is both sophisticated and invitingperfectly suited for intimate evenings or elevated entertaining. Soaring ceilings enhance the sense of grandeur, with tray ceilings adding architectural distinction to both the main living area and the owners suite. The owners suite is a true sanctuary, bathed in natural light and designed to inspire relaxation. The spa like bath evokes a five star experience, featuring a deep freestanding soaking tub, an oversized glass enclosed shower with dual shower headsincluding a rainfall featureand a crisp, modern aesthetic. Generous walk in closets in every bedroom ensure both luxury and practicality. Upstairs, a spacious bonus retreat with a private half bath offers endless possibilitieswhether hosting guests, creating a cinematic media lounge, or designing a personal fitness or creative space. Every detail behind the walls has been carefully considered, with dual A/C systems, a tankless water heater, reverse osmosis system, whole home water softener, and natural gasdelivering both comfort and efficiency without compromise. This grounds maintenance free property offers the ultimate lock and leave lifestyle within a gated community rich in amenities, including a resort style pool, tennis and pickleball court, dog park, playground, and scenic walking paths designed for daily enjoyment. Perfectly positioned near premier shopping, dining, top rated schools, and multiple golf courses, with convenient access to SR 64, I 75, and Lakewood Ranch Boulevardand just moments from the Gulf Coasts world renowned beaches. With low HOA fees and no CDD, opportunities like this are increasingly rare. Homes of this caliber do not linger. Experience it before its goneschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Sweetwater II
  • Builder Name: Neal Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2760.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 970.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Gulf Coast Property Management
  • Association Phone: Merry Porter
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 266 EAGLE TRACE PH IV PI#5674.1740/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 567417409
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$584,900.00 ($157.83 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Solera community in Lakewood Ranch, FL, is a stunning Camden model home that embodies the perfect blend of luxury, space, and comfort. Built by D.R. Horton, this all block res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4629507
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Straka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3519 Harlowe Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$675,000.00 ($176.89 / sqft )

3519 Harlowe Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home in Mallory Park, where comfort, style, and convenience come together in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. This inviting two st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3816 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673634
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mariel Rovagnati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18305 Thistleberry Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$634,000.00 ($158.58 / sqft )

18305 Thistleberry Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Star Farms at Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3998 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676374
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17718 Barley Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($193.74 / sqft )

17718 Barley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE + Carpet/Paint Credit!!! Camden floor plan in Star Farms isn't just a homeits a MULTI GENERATIONAL dream home. A 3 car garage with EV charger, open floor plan flooded with natural light & l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3608 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676746
  2. Provided by ZHUZH SRQ
  3. Contact Ashley Fawn Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17932 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$624,075.00 ($168.08 / sqft )

17932 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Horton's premier destination located in the award winning master planned community of Lakewood Ranch. Set within Southwest Florida's natural be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677903
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16419 Paynes Mill Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$624,900.00 ($176.73 / sqft )

16419 Paynes Mill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

****Seller offering $10,000 toward buyers closing costs or interest rate buy down with an acceptable offer*** This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and loft is located in the desirable Park East

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3536 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678018
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Carissa Pelczynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5315 Bentgrass Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$675,000.00 ($183.57 / sqft )

5315 Bentgrass Way More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the maintenance free Harmony community of Lakewood Ranch a beautifully appointed residence boasting 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 2,600 sq ft of thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3677 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679604
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gerard Healy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning home located in the desirable gated community of Savanna in Lakewood Ranch, this home has 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a 3 car garage and over 3,500 sf that looks out over a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679920
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18014 Gander Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$689,000.00 ($162.88 / sqft )

18014 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Horton's premier destination locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680903
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5238 Grove Mill Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$535,555.00 ($143.01 / sqft )

5238 Grove Mill Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ideal family retreat in Lakewood Ranchs sought after Solera neighborhood. Perfectly positioned on a peaceful waterfront lot, this home captures breathtaking water views, highlighted by

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3745 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682108
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joe Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice