18008 Gawthrop Drive 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689222 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18008 Gawthrop Drive 104
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1233
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4298 / -82.356
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Mark Vannucci
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the highly sought Lakewood National Golf & Country Clubwhere luxury living meets strong investment potential. Offered turnkey furnished, this beautifully curated residence is truly move in or rent ready, making it an ideal choice for both discerning buyers and savvy investors. Thoughtfully designed with an open concept layout, the home is filled with natural light and enhanced by upscale finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen features stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, a spacious island, and a breakfast bar, all flowing seamlessly into the elegant living and dining areasperfect for entertaining or relaxing while enjoying tranquil golf course and water views. The primary suite offers a private, resort style retreat with generous proportions, walk in closets, and a well appointed en suite bath. Additional bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations for guests, maximizing rental appeal and flexibility. Step out onto the private screened lanai to take in breathtaking views and enjoy Floridas indoor outdoor lifestyle year roundan attractive feature for seasonal renters and owners alike. Located within one of the areas most sought after bundled golf communities, residents and guests enjoy access to championship golf, a resort style pool with lap lanes and waterfall features, state of the art fitness center, full service spa, tennis and pickleball courts, on site dining, and an active social calendar. This amenity rich environment significantly enhances rental demand and long term value. Whether youre seeking a luxury personal retreat, a seasonal getaway, or a high performing investment property with immediate income potential, this turnkey residence delivers on every level.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1121.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gina Plotkin
  • Association Phone: 941-777-7035
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1514, BLDG 15, TERRACE VII AT LAKEWOOD NATIONAL PH II PI #5816.9220/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581692209
  • Style: Coastal, Florida, Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17118 Vardon Terrace 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$275,000.00 ($220.71 / sqft )

17118 Vardon Terrace 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning End Unit with Incredible Views in Lakewood National! Welcome to resort style living at its finest in Lakewood National Golf & Country Club, located in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, the #1 mast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141741
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Chris Costello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 107, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$325,000.00 ($260.84 / sqft )

16804 Vardon Terrace 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in Lakewood National with this beautifully furnished first floor Bellini condo offering the ultimate in resort style livingwith golf membership included. Enjoy breathtaking views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663842
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachelle Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13608 Messina Loop 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$319,900.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

13608 Messina Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated second floor home in Esplanade Lakewood Ranch offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a flexible bonus space ideal for an office or guest room. Enjoy private wooded views right fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674899
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 208, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$318,000.00 ($227.96 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Luxury Living at Lakewood National Golf & Country Club. Nestled within the highly sought after gated community of Lakewood National Golf & Country Club in Lakewood Ranch, this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684904
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Bill Muth, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 307, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$277,700.00 ($243.17 / sqft )

16804 Vardon Terrace 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Lakewood National offers a perfect mix of luxury, comfort, and stunning views. Located on the third floor, the private screened lanai overlooks ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685367
  2. Provided by MORGANDO REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Morgando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16904 Vardon Terrace 304, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$269,500.00 ($218.57 / sqft )

16904 Vardon Terrace 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lakewood Nationalwhere resort style living meets effortless comfort! This turnkey furnished Arbor model is beautifully maintained and ideally located on the third floor, offering stunning p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686559
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lauren Volpe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17108 Vardon Terrace 103, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$285,000.00 ($228.73 / sqft )

17108 Vardon Terrace 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in resort style living at Lakewood National Golf Club with this beautifully appointed first floor walk out condominium, offering effortless luxury, serene lake and golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686902
  2. Provided by SARASOTA TRUST REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Renee Preininger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16814 Vardon Terrace 106, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$269,900.00 ($216.61 / sqft )

16814 Vardon Terrace 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to lakeside living nestled within the highly sought after gated community of Lakewood National Golf Club in Lakewood Ranch where resort style comfort meets everyday ease. This striking fir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687518
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patricia Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17108 Vardon Terrace 305, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$265,000.00 ($214.92 / sqft )

17108 Vardon Terrace 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned within Lakewood National Golf Club, this furnished two bedroom, two bath residence offers a refined, low maintenance lifestyle in one of Southwest Floridas premier golf communities. The Arb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687802
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Nick Evangelista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 204, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$295,000.00 ($239.25 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Lakewood National community of Lakewood Ranch, FL. Built in 2022 and offered turnkey furnished, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688182
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Kristina Bregu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice