16204 Daysailor Trail, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689226 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16204 Daysailor Trail
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $2,195,000
  • Price sqft: $536
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 4097
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4006 / -82.3795
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Lake Club Ph Ii
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM
  • Contact: David Ahrens, PLLC
  • 941-929-9090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 16204 Daysailor Trail, an extraordinary custom John Cannon residence nestled within the prestigious, gated community of The Lake Club in Lakewood Ranch where timeless elegance, lush surroundings, and an unparalleled lifestyle converge. Set on an impressive 0.59 acre homesite framed by private, mature landscaping and backing to a serene park, this meticulously maintained home offers gorgeous water views, a sense of seclusion that is truly rare, and the kind of refined living that simply cannot be replicated. From the moment you step inside, the architectural details and quality of craftsmanship are undeniable. Soaring ceilings create an immediate sense of grandeur throughout, while high gloss porcelain tile flows through the principal living areas, crown molding and chair rail detailing add layers of sophistication, and large windows bathe every room in glorious natural light. At 2,861 square feet, this thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home also features a dedicated office, a formal living room, and a family room and separate dining room all appointed to the highest standard. The formal dining room is nothing short of spectacular, anchored by a stunning crystal chandelier that transforms every dinner party into an occasion. The spacious kitchen is equally impressive, boasting stone countertops, a generous eat in area, a bar top for casual gatherings, and a large walk in pantry to satisfy even the most discerning home chef. The adjacent family room flows effortlessly from the kitchen, creating the perfect open setting for everyday living and entertaining alike. The family room is airy and comfortable, featuring an elegant electric fireplace and direct access to the expansive lanai where a beautiful pool and multiple seating areas invite you to relax, entertain, and soak in the tranquil water views beyond. Whether hosting guests or savoring a quiet evening, this outdoor space delivers the Florida lifestyle at its finest. Retreat to the primary suite, a true sanctuary of comfort and luxury. Two generous walk in closets, a sprawling bedroom with plush carpet underfoot, and a spa inspired bathroom come together to create a private escape that feels like a five star retreat every single day. Practical elegance is woven throughout every detail of this home from the three car garage to the SmartShield Homes security system and from the whole home Generac generator to the gas tankless water heater, ensuring both comfort and peace of mind in equal measure. Beyond your private oasis, The Lake Club delivers a lifestyle that rivals the world's finest resort communities. The magnificent Grande Clubhouse features a restaurant, bar, fitness center, spa services, tennis and pickleball courts, a pro shop, dog park, half court basketball, and miles of beautifully landscaped walkways all within one of the most stunning gated communities in all of Lakewood Ranch. This is more than a home it is a masterpiece of custom design, an address of distinction, and an invitation to enjoy a quality of life you have always dreamed of. Come sink into luxury and make 16204 Daysailor Trail your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: John Cannon
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2861.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Alarm, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 7713.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Association Name: The Lake Club HOA / Samara Williamson
  • Association Phone: 941-373-6411
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 310 LAKE CLUB, PHASE II, UNIT 1-B A/K/A VINEYARDS PI#5888.2970/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 588829709
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7427 Greystone Street, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,450,000.00 ($473.25 / sqft )

7427 Greystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT | Fully Renovated Golf Course Estate | 5 Bedrooms | Rare 4 Car Garage | In the sought after, maintenance free Greystone enclave of Lakewood Ranch Country Club, this completely remo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5177 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678937
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Sandy Donovan, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22580 Morning Glory Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,999,000.00 ($430.63 / sqft )

22580 Morning Glory Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on 1.327 pristine acres within The Preserve at Panther Ridge, this FURNISHED extensively enhanced lakefront estate offers 3,678 square feet of refined living, sweeping water views, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4642 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681803
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Mark Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8444 Cane Bay Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,100,000.00 ($356.60 / sqft )

8444 Cane Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

100% HURRICANE IMPACT GLASS THROUGHOUT NEWLY INSTALLED! Never lived in and masterfully curated, this 2024 Maxwell Elite residence in The Isles represents the pinnacle of refined luxury living. Designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5889 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681997
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Barrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7959 Matera Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,199,000.00 ($516.20 / sqft )

7959 Matera Court Reduced More Like This

Set on a premium .3 acre waterfront homesite with expansive lake views, this exceptional Lee Wetherington built residence offers nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully curated living space where cus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683853
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Toma Milbank PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22805 Night Heron Way, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$2,149,000.00 ($350.74 / sqft )

22805 Night Heron Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This masterfully reimagined 4,250 square foot residence is an achievement in architectural endurance and refined living. The homes striking symmetry is anchored by two separate, oversized garages flan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6127 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685448
  3. Contact Tory Uccello, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7473 Seacroft Cove, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,299,000.00 ($411.57 / sqft )

7473 Seacroft Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7473 Seacroft Cove, an elegant residence nestled within gated enclave of Country Club East in Lakewood Ranchrecognized as the #1 master planned community in the USA. This exceptional home c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5586 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686729
  2. Provided by SARASOTA TRUST REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Renee Preininger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16903 Verona Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,395,000.00 ($535.44 / sqft )

16903 Verona Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when this luxurious home could be yours right now? Recently built in 2024, this Mayfield III home has the upscale finishes with a functional and desirable floor plan that youre look

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4473 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689005
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Stacy Haas, PL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12407 Highfield Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,499,000.00 ($426.96 / sqft )

12407 Highfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12407 Highfield Circle, one of the newest homes in Lakewood Ranch Country Club., This extraordinary estate nestled within the exclusive Highfield enclave of Lakewood Ranch Country Club, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5853 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691931
  2. Provided by SARASOTA TRUST REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Renee Preininger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7527 Greystone Street, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,075,000.00 ($390.92 / sqft )

7527 Greystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally positioned within the highly sought after Greystone enclave of Lakewood Ranch Country Club, this beautifully appointed residence offers an exceptional blend of sophistication, comfort, and swe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5308 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692043
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Victoria Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice