6560 Calypso Coral Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689595 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6560 Calypso Coral Lane
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2230
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3471 / -82.4443
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34240
  • Subdivision: Bay Lndg Ph 2a
  • Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
  • Middle School: McIntosh
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Chrissie Cummings
  • 941-953-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Bay Landing in Sarasota! This beautiful, pristine 3 bedroom, 2/1 bath townhome, built in 2022 is now available as an annual unfurnished rental This spacious end unit offers abundant natural light and peaceful preserve views, along with a one car garage. Extra windows on both levels enhance the bright, airy feel throughout. The first floor features an open concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is well appointed with solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, custom tile backsplash, a large island with breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, and an oversized pantry. All bedrooms are located upstairs, along with a versatile bonus room that provides separation between the primary suite and guest bedrooms. The primary suite is generously sized and includes two large walk in closets and an en suite bath with dual sinks and a walk in shower. Residents enjoy access to exceptional community amenities, including a resort style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, playground, and dog park. Conveniently located near I 75, Minutes from Waterside Place, Lakewood Ranch, UTC, Downtown Sarasota, and the world renowned beautiful gulf beaches, shopping, entertainment, and so much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1813.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • School Elementary: Tatum Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Residential
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0214050262
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 64
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1420 Lakefront Drive 3313, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,423.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1420 Lakefront Drive 3313 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The Row Waterside in Lakewood Ranch is a rental community located in Sarasota County. These spacious studio, one, two and three bedroom apartments and two and three bedroom townhouses, are full of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4638383
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Lakefront Drive 2208, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,610.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

1420 Lakefront Drive 2208 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The Row Waterside in Lakewood Ranch is a BRAND NEW rental community located in Sarasota County. These spacious studio, one, two and three bedroom apartments and two and three bedroom townhouses, are f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4638384
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 Cleat Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,900.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1712 Cleat Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning annual fully furnished 3 bed/2 1/2 bath townhouse rental located at Nautique at Waterside in Sarasota, FL. This townhome offers an attached 2 car garage, bonus room, open floor concept, lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2553 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684942
  2. Provided by A & R PROPERTY MGMT, LLC
  3. Contact AnaElizabeth McKinon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Midnight Pearl Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2431 Midnight Pearl Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom/2.5 Bath 2 Story Townhouse in Popular New Community, Bay Landings at Lakewood Ranch. First floor includes a spacious Living area that overlooks a private, covered lanai for indoor/outdoor l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689067
  2. Provided by A STEP ABOVE R. E. & MGMT INC.
  3. Contact Kimberly Kay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6560 Silverstar Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,800.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

6560 Silverstar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Home with Lake Views in Avanti at Waterside! Be the first to live in this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the sought after Avanti at Waterside community i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1735 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692805
  2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Ryan Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2683 Midnight Pearl Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,800.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2683 Midnight Pearl Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This brand new two story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a single car garage, located in the newly developed Bay Landing community. The kitchen features granite countertops, a tile back

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504594
  2. Provided by RIVERVIEW REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Christian Marchand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice