7558 Totem Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690163 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7558 Totem Avenue
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1534
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0799 / -82.2428
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34291
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 36
  • Provided by: GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: AnnMarie Vetick
  • 941-782-1559
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this modern 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in North Port, FL, featuring an open concept floorplan and contemporary, sleek decor. The kitchen centers around a large island ideal for meal prep and casual gatherings. Spacious bedrooms offer comfortable private spaces, and a screened lanai expands your living area to the outdoors. The fully fenced backyard includes a storage shed for extra convenience. Located close to plentiful shopping and dining options and just a short drive from beautiful SWFL beaches. Pets may be considered with an additional fee. Dont miss out, this stunner will go fast! $35 monthly Resident Benefits Package fee will be added to the rent. *** Home is being offered Unfurnished ***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Living Area: 1534.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34291 - North Port
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0972172012
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3717 Village Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$2,250.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3717 Village Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now available for rent in North Port! This well maintained home features LVP flooring throughout, an open floor plan, and a bright, spacious layout. Con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715577
  2. Provided by BRITE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bianca Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3438 Alwood Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$2,250.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3438 Alwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New construction home for rent in North Port featuring LVP flooring throughout with no carpet, solid surface countertops, modern finishes, and a covered

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715606
  2. Provided by BRITE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bianca Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6089 Deer Run Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$2,250.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

6089 Deer Run Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 4 bedroom home for rent in North Port featuring LVP flooring throughout with no carpet, solid surface countertops, modern finishes, and a covered lanai.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715613
  2. Provided by BRITE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bianca Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6464 Ohio Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$2,050.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

6464 Ohio Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable North Port area. Se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683399
  2. Provided by XCLUSIVE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Alberto Tinedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 Shaffer Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$2,450.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

5611 Shaffer Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Home for Rent Available Now! Rarely available 3 car garage 7&8ft! Be the very first to live in this never occupied 2026 built home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approx. 1,700 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684168
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Izabela Fratczak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5823 Burwin Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$2,450.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

5823 Burwin Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Absolutely Brand New 2026 Home for Rent Never Lived In! Available Now Be the very first occupant of this pristine, never occupied home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,700 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684541
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Izabela Fratczak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7413 Crock Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$2,000.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

7413 Crock Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a spacious rental in a desired neighborhood? Look no further this is the one!! Open and airy, semi private yard with wooded lots on either side. 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, large bonus room w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2618 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146908
  2. Provided by COOPERATIVE REALTY WELCOMEHOME
  3. Contact Lisa Eubank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6227 Tropicaire Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$2,450.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

6227 Tropicaire Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home! Be the first to experience luxury living in this brand new, impeccably designed 3 bedroom home! Every detail has been carefully considered to provide you with the ultimate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689455
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6771 Topeka Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$1,995.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

6771 Topeka Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Modern 3 Bedroom Home in North Port $2,100/month dog friendly Be the first to enjoy this nearly new, move in ready home in a quiet North Port neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469788
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Jack Barry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7130 Beckwith Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$2,000.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

7130 Beckwith Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 2026 Construction Available Immediately in North Port Be the first to live in this beautiful 4BR/2BA home offering nearly 1,750 sq ft of modern, open concept living. Built in 2026 and neve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692999
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice