5860 Leeland Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690573 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5860 Leeland Street S
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $1,449,900
  • Price sqft: $468
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 3096
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7136 / -82.6979
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Bayway Isles
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Paige Kolb
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of waterfront living in the highly sought after Bayway Isles, a 24 hour guard gated community offering both privacy and peace of mind. This beautifully maintained canal front home offers approximately 90 feet of saltwater frontage, a private dock with 13,000 lb boat liftproviding direct access to open water and the ultimate boating lifestyle. Inside, the home is filled with natural light thanks to an abundance of windows that create a bright, open feel throughout. The spacious layout offers multiple living and dining areas, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a convenient service window to the outdoor space, making it easy to host and enjoy indoor outdoor living. Step outside to your private backyard retreat, where a saltwater pool overlooks the canal. What truly sets this property apart is its positioningyoure not staring into neighboring homes, but instead enjoy a wide, open water view that enhances both privacy and the overall waterfront experience. Located just minutes from St. Pete Beach, Fort De Soto, and the vibrant downtown St. Petersburg scene, youll have easy access to top dining, shopping, and entertainment. With quick connectivity to the Sunshine Skyway Bridge and Tampa International Airport, this home offers both convenience and an unbeatable coastal lifestyle. As an added bonus, my preferred lender is offering a 1% rate buydown on this home, helping reduce your monthly mortgage payment and making this opportunity even more attractive. This is Florida waterfront living at its bestbright, open, private, and perfectly positioned on the water.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2343.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1392.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bayway Isles Homeowners Club/Danielle Bruynell
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Bayway Isles Unit 1 Blk 3, Lot 87
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-32-16-05634-003-0870
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 289 8th Avenue N, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$1,499,000.00 ($237.94 / sqft )

289 8th Avenue N More Like This

Largest home currently available under $1.6M in Tierra Verdeoffering over 3,400 sq ft of flexible living space, a private pool, and a layout designed for entertaining. If youve been searching for spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463851
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Brighid Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 648 Santa Maria Drive, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$1,437,600.00 ($440.98 / sqft )

648 Santa Maria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional Tierra Verde residence is a true masterpiece, thoughtfully designed to impress at every turnboth indoors and out. The versatile and well conceived floor plan offers a spacious first f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469798
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Campbell McNelis PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Pinta Drive, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$1,695,000.00 ($236.47 / sqft )

723 Pinta Drive More Like This

Welcome to one of Tierra Verdes best kept secrets. Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully updated residence captures breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Pass A Grille Channel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475289
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BEACH TIME REALTY
  3. Contact Danyell Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 742 Monte Cristo Boulevard, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$1,450,000.00 ($359.18 / sqft )

742 Monte Cristo Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy true island living from your own private oasis! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home has been meticulously maintained and is move in ready. The open concept design is showcased by a s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4037 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499822
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane Freel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1156 2nd Avenue S, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$1,500,000.00 ($217.74 / sqft )

1156 2nd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

OVERSIZED CORNER LOT HOME IN TIERRA VERDE! This four bedroom elevated residence with BRAND NEW METAL ROOF offers generous living and entertaining spaces, set on an oversized corner lot with plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6889 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503913
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Blanka Prusova White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 9th Street E, Tierra Verde, FL 33715
$1,699,000.00 ($500.59 / sqft )

120 9th Street E More Like This

Welcome to Sands Point in Terra Verde, Florida. This custom waterfront residence was built in 1997 by Angelo Consolidated Inc. for the original owners and has been exceptionally maintained. The all ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508419
  2. Provided by NAMASTE REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice