6901 17th Lane N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690729 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6901 17th Lane N
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 2109
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8342 / -82.6573
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Meadow Lawn 10th Add
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Graham Bailey
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available LAKEFRONT living in the highly desirable Meadowlawn community of St. Petersburg!! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath POOL HOME offers nearly 1,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, combining comfort, style, and an exceptional waterfront setting. Step inside to an open concept layout filled with natural light and showcasing tranquil views of the pool, lanai, and lake beyond. The split bedroom floor plan provides added privacy, while two of the three bedrooms offer direct access to the pool area, creating a seamless indoor outdoor lifestyle. The expansive lanai, recently rescreened, is perfect for entertaining or relaxing, with plenty of room to grill, dine, sunbathe, and enjoy peaceful lake views. The pool was resurfaced in 2018 and upgraded in 2022 with a new pump, filters, and salt system, and the pool deck was freshly repainted in 2026. The kitchen is both functional and inviting, featuring stainless steel appliances, an electric cook top island, abundant storage, and a breakfast bar overlooking the dining area ideal for gathering with family and friends. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat with an updated en suite bath, generous closet space, and double doors leading directly to the pool area. Numerous upgrades throughout the home provide exceptional value and peace of mind, including PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS installed in 2020, a new AC system and water heater installed in 2022, and the roof replaced in 2015. Additional improvements include new tile flooring and baseboards throughout, newer windows and plantation shutters, updated bathrooms, fresh exterior paint, a newer concrete driveway and front porch, added attic insulation, upgraded ceiling fans, a mini split system in the primary suite, a security system with wireless cameras, and recent termite tenting. The picturesque lakefront setting offers opportunities for fishing, kayaking, and enjoying Florida wildlife right from your backyard. Enjoy nearby Sawgrass Lake Park, featuring scenic boardwalks through a stunning natural preserve, along with convenient access to shopping, dining, and schools. Ideally located just minutes from I 275, downtown St. Petersburg, award winning Gulf beaches, Tampa International Airport, and St. PeteClearwater International Airport, this home offers the perfect balance of tranquility and accessibility. This is a rare opportunity to own a move in ready lakefront pool home in one of St. Petersburgs most convenient locations. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1484.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Roof
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MEADOW LAWN 10TH ADD BLK 50, LOT 49
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-16-56790-050-0490
  • View: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Patica Road Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$525,000.00 ($185.12 / sqft )

400 Patica Road Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $10,000 towards concessions at FULL asking price! Located in NE Saint. Pete, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home blends modern updates with smart, liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959177
  2. Provided by SAUNDERS REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6623 16th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$495,000.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

6623 16th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This block home has never flooded and it has lots of room! Out with the carpet and in with the new easy care laminate flooring. Fresh interior paint as

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436955
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Paul Hardin, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 80th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$544,900.00 ($255.58 / sqft )

1224 80th Avenue N More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat in in St. Petersburg. A spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with two primary suites, a new roof (Nov 2024), Newer HVAC (2023) and incredible upgrades designed for bo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496071
  2. Provided by SOUTH CEDAR REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Richard Stout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 88th Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$485,000.00 ($187.84 / sqft )

140 88th Avenue Ne More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this impeccably renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage residence located in the desirable boating community of Riviera Bay. Encompassing 1,778 square feet, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506430
  2. Provided by TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Sonja Haltiwanger, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8759 Orient Way Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$560,000.00 ($231.12 / sqft )

8759 Orient Way Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the desirable Riviera Bay community, This mid century modern home with a contemporary chalet vibe is filled with natural light, highlighted b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505898
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice