917 Tidewater Shores Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690908 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 917 Tidewater Shores Loop
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2409
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5144 / -82.5047
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Coach Homes I At Tidewater Pre
  • Building: Coach Homes I At Tidewater Preserve Ph V
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  • Contact: Sabrina Baca
  • 941-907-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream rental in Tidewater Preserve, one of Bradentons premier gated communities along the Manatee River. This beautifully designed home offers a split floor plan with three spacious bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite featuring dual walk in closets and a spa style bathroomyour own personal retreat. The two guest bedrooms are located on the opposite side of the home, near a full bathroom and a convenient utility closet for extra storage. The open concept living and dining area is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and flows effortlessly to a covered, tiled patio with peaceful water viewsthe ideal spot for morning coffee or unwinding after a long day. The fully equipped laundry room includes an extra refrigerator, and the attached two car garage provides plenty of room for parking, hobbies, or storage. Plus, the home is offered furnished optional, making your move simple and seamless. Living in Tidewater Preserve means access to unbeatable amenities: a private marina with boat slips currently available for rent, a resort style pool, fitness center, lighted tennis courts, and two private clubhousesThe Lodge and The Port & Court Cluboffering everything from workout classes to social events. Nature lovers can enjoy the scenic riverwalk, hiking trails, and kayak launches right from the community. Best of all, cable and internet are included in your rent, and youll be just minutes from Gulf Coast beaches, downtown Sarasota, shopping, dining, and more. This is maintenance free living at its finestschedule your showing today and make this stunning coach home yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Amelia
  • Builder Name: WCI
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1769.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Emily Bennet
  • Association Phone: 941-745-1092
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1100613259
  • View: Water
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,500.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a lush green Oak Hammock, across the street from the Manatee River and on the edge of the historic downtown district, this deceptively spacious historic home has charm in abundance as well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: A4408511
  2. Provided by SCHOLFIELD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Sabatino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1139 Riverscape Street 1139, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$3,000.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1139 Riverscape Street 1139 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find Owner would like an annual rental. Tidewater Preserve turnkey furnished rental in this water front boating community. Tidewater Preserve is a wonderful gated waterfront community with lots o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655139
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1121 Riverscape Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$3,500.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

1121 Riverscape Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a stunning and modern waterview condo with breathtaking views, located in the desirable city of Bradenton, Florida, on the Manatee River. This beautifully updated unit boasts an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664657
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Renee' Dettmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 21st Street Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,700.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

109 21st Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your new oasis at 109 21st St NE, a beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home ideally situated with direct access to the Manatee River. This inviting property features a 50 foot dock, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673500
  2. Provided by NORTH MANATEE REALTY I LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1838 1st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$3,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1838 1st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1838 1st ave e, a charming home nestled in the heart of bradenton, florida. This completed renovated turnkey 3 bed, 2 bath home is available starting may 10 for short term (30 day minimum),

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687085
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 41st Street Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$3,150.00 ($11.01 / sqft )

210 41st Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished Annual Rental Available 6/1/26. Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully renovated River Pointe pool home, where comfort meets a relaxed coastal lifestyle. This updated 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 286 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690894
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4747 Compass Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,995.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4747 Compass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity This home is located in the beautiful and popular Boating Community of The Inlets. This WATERFRONT community has Direct Access to the Manatee River, ICW, Tampa Bay and The Gulf of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690920
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Leigh Ann Grooms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 Tidewater Shores Loop 411, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,700.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

907 Tidewater Shores Loop 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Resort Style Living Awaits Experience refined resort style living in this gorgeous, fully upgraded home. Thoughtful custom molding, ceiling details, and wall casing enhance the elegant design t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468429
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Iris Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice