5024 17th Avenue, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691594 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5024 17th Avenue
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $1,549,000
  • Price sqft: $452
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 3425
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5575 / -82.009
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33914
  • Subdivision: Cape Coral
  • Elementary School: Gulf
  • Middle School: Gulf
  • High School: Ida S. Baker
  • Provided by: FLORIDA FIRST GROUND REALTY
  • Contact: Horst Luhn
  • 941-735-4546
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, location! No flood insurance, very rare to find. Fully furnished ready to quick move in. Turnkey wide salt water access canal and into the sunset. Perfekt for investors, perfekt for short term rentals. New metall roof. It is not just a residenceit is a strategic foothold in one of southwest floridas most resilient coastal growth markets, suitable for portfolio diversification, wealth preservation, or future redevelopment positioning. A view, beautiful sunsets over the water. This is a newly updated spacious open floorplan home with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths. Kitchen has all new solid wood cabinets w/soft close doors and drawers, built in microwave and wall oven. Countertop touch cook surface with no knobs, new matching quarts countertops in kitchen & all 3 baths with new matching vanities. New flooring throughout with freshly painted interior. No detail overlooked. One en suite guest bedroom plus an oversized 3rd bedroom. Master bedroom and bath are spacious, with large walk in closets and separate tub/shower. Living, dining and kitchen offers plenty of room for entertaining. This opens to an outdoor kitchen and under truss lanai looking over the spa/ infinity edge pool and directly down the large 27x24 sunning area at end of pool. Electric roll down screens for added protection and security. Dock with good sized tiki for relaxing. Home includes, generator, heated pool/spa, central vac, lots of new appliances, garage w/ac & epoxy floor, and much more. Tastefully decorated and ready for you. This home this villa will delight you! Did i mention the view. In one of sw cape corals most established residential corridors, this property represents a rare blend of location security, long term appreciation potential, and flexible investment upside in southwest floridas consistently growing real estate market. Set on a generous ~10,000 sq ft residential lot, the home offers a solid structural foundation for value enhancement strategieswhether through modern renovation, rental optimization, or long term hold in a supply constrained market where well located parcels continue to tighten. The surrounding area is characterized by stable ownership patterns, strong neighborhood fundamentals, and proximity to key lifestyle infrastructure including veterans memorial parkway, chiquita blvd, retail corridors, and bridge access to fort myers and the broader gulf coast economy. This ensures both livability and liquiditytwo critical drivers for high net worth real estate allocation decisions. From an investment perspective, cape coral continues to benefit from sustained in migration, strong rental demand, and limited infill opportunities in established sections like this one. Properties in this micro location are increasingly viewed as land bankable assets with optional lifestyle use, appealing to both domestic and international buyers seeking usd denominated real estate exposure. Zoned within the lee county school district, the property also maintains appeal for end user families, further strengthening exit liquidity and resale resilience across market cycles. Located in fema flood zone x, the asset typically avoids mandatory flood insurance requirements, contributing to lower holding costs and improved net potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2566.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT:13, 14 SUBD:CAPE CORAL PART OF UNIT 69 SEC/TWN/RNG/MER:SEC 16 TWN 45S RNG 23E CAPE CORAL UNIT 69 BLK 4590 PB 22 PG 43 LOTS 13 + 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33914 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-45-23-C2-04590.0130
  • View: Water
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2129 Cape Coral Parkway W, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,769,000.00 ($351.06 / sqft )

2129 Cape Coral Parkway W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction "Grand Cayman 2". Stunning pool and spa home, on a Gulf access canal in Cape Coral, Florida. This 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of style, and coastal living, mak

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5039 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4625015
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Lisa VanderBleek, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2133 Cape Coral Parkway W, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,794,000.00 ($356.02 / sqft )

2133 Cape Coral Parkway W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of waterfront luxury living in this newly constructed "Grand Cayman 2" located on the Bernardo Canal in Cape Coral, Florida. Boasting an unparalleled location on the water, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5039 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4626826
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Lisa VanderBleek, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5239 27th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,850,000.00 ($451.99 / sqft )

5239 27th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Gulf Access Pool Home. Experience the best of Southwest Florida living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath ensuite waterfront home with Gulf access! This beautifully upgraded property featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4093 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225055024
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Kayla McLeod
  4. (239) 945-1414
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1917 51st St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,400,000.00 ($395.70 / sqft )

1917 51st St Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price reeducation! This home is "salt life" the beach boating fishing w/stunning $1,000,000 waterfront views! A gorgeous completely remodeled ($500,000+/ ) open floor plan 4 bedroom, den/loft, 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225064571
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
  4. 239-263-3300
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 25th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,795,000.00 ($389.20 / sqft )

2605 25th Ter More Like This

New construction luxury residence featuring impressive ceiling heights up to 18 feet in the foyer and 14 feet in the main living area, creating an exceptional sense of space and natural light. The res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4612 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225078828
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Ricardo Borges
  4. 239-732-7837
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6029 Tarpon Estates Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,790,000.00 ($455.82 / sqft )

6029 Tarpon Estates Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

TARPON POINT MARINA EXCLUSIVE CUL DE SAC ESTATE Rarely available! Own one of only 47 luxury residences in the gated Tarpon Estates. This nearly half acre property offers the perfect blend of high en

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225079835
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
  3. Contact Charles Koors
  4. 239-659-2400
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Gleason Pkwy, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,500,000.00 ($260.78 / sqft )

2507 Gleason Pkwy Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seller is offering a credit toward buyer closing costs. Luxury New Construction with RV Garage, Private In Law Suite, and Resort Style Outdoor Living in Southwest Cape Coral. Welcome to a rare opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5752 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226003901
  2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
  3. Contact Steven Torres
  4. 239-449-2819
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4804 Pelican Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,495,000.00 ($433.46 / sqft )

4804 Pelican Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Extraordinary Waterfront Estate | Award Winning Design, 5 Star Views STR | Prime Location | Near Tarpon Point, Dining & Entertainment Expertly designed and impeccably maintained, this award winning C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3449 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226004700
  2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
  3. Contact Aaron Wolf, PA
  4. 239-280-2000
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2133 Cape Coral Pkwy W, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,794,000.00 ($356.02 / sqft )

2133 Cape Coral Pkwy W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5039 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025001421
  2. Provided by Re/Max Sunshine
  3. Contact Lisa VanderBleek
  4. (239) 790-1177
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2129 Cape Coral Pkwy W, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,694,000.00 ($336.18 / sqft )

2129 Cape Coral Pkwy W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this extraordinary new construction Gulf access pool and spa home, located on a pristine canal in Cape Coral, Florida. This 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of luxur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5039 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025002941
  2. Provided by Re/Max Sunshine
  3. Contact Lisa VanderBleek
  4. (239) 790-1177
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice