7129 Pinelit Cove, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691897 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7129 Pinelit Cove
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $348,284
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1843
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1584 / -82.4294
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Towns At Tiburon
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 866-495-6006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. What's Special: Corner Lot | Close to Amenities | Appliances Included | Preserve View. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Marigold at 7129 Pinelit Cove in The Towns at Tiburon! This new end unit townhome offers a charming front porch that leads into a welcoming foyer with access to the one car garage and a convenient half bath. The main level opens to a spacious great room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining, with a private patio just beyond. Upstairs, the primary suite features a well appointed primary bath and generous closet space, while two additional bedrooms, a full bath, a versatile loft, and a conveniently located laundry area complete the second level. The Towns at Tiburon is a welcoming, CDD free community in a convenient Sarasota location off Honore Avenue with easy access to I 75. Completed amenities include a pool and cabana, dog park, butterfly garden, and playground, all close to highly rated schools, beaches, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and popular outdoor destinations like Siesta Key, Nokomis Beach, Oscar Scherer State Park, and Myakka River Park. Additional Highlights Include: GE refrigerator, washer and dryer, extended LVP flooring at main level, and whole house blinds. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#A4691897
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Marigold
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1558.00
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 258.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tiburon Sarasota Community Association, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 954-792-1305
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: LOT 108, TIBURON SARASOTA, PB 58 PG 343-350
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0362-04-0108
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17147 Blowfish Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$317,000.00 ($168.98 / sqft )

17147 Blowfish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Act fastthis home is priced to sell! Preferred lender financing options are available to make owning this Florida townhome easier than ever. Live the Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671460
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey Aranjo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7150 Grand Forest Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$324,784.00 ($176.23 / sqft )

7150 Grand Forest Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: End Unit | Large Kitchen Island | Close to Amenities | West Facing Lot | Flat Lot. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builde

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683058
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7151 Grand Forest Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$334,284.00 ($181.38 / sqft )

7151 Grand Forest Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Understairs Storage | Large Kitchen Island | Pond View | Preserve View | Corner Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Marigold

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683072
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Sorrento Inlet, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$339,000.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

720 Sorrento Inlet Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise at 720 Sorrento Inlet, a hidden gem nestled within one of the most coveted private enclaves in Nokomis. This rarely available three bedroom, two and a half bathroom r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685081
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Rory McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15178 Dynasty Trail, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$406,625.00 ($243.93 / sqft )

15178 Dynasty Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**When using builders preferred lender builder will contribute up to $24,000 towards buyers closing cost or rate buy down** Welcome Home, to your Sanctuary. Beautifully appointed townhome featuring 42

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687855
  2. Provided by SANCTUARY HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15162 Dynasty Trail, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$411,525.00 ($246.87 / sqft )

15162 Dynasty Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**When using builders preferred lender builder will contribute up to $24,000 towards buyers closing cost or rate buy down** Welcome Home, to your Sanctary. Beautifully designed townhome featuring 42

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687865
  2. Provided by SANCTUARY HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15158 Dynasty Trail, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$415,375.00 ($249.18 / sqft )

15158 Dynasty Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**When using builders preferred lender builder will contribute up to $24,000 towards buyers closing cost or rate buy down** Welcome Home, to your Sanctuary. Beautifully designed townhome featuring 42

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687866
  2. Provided by SANCTUARY HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5821 Biscotti Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$350,000.00 ($189.91 / sqft )

5821 Biscotti Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Corner Lot | Understairs Storage | End Unit | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688187
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Biscotti Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$350,000.00 ($189.91 / sqft )

5801 Biscotti Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | South Facing Patio | End Unit. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688290
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15150 Ginetti Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$375,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

15150 Ginetti Street More Like This

*Note this is an active model home that the seller purchased from the builder (Taylor Morrison) with a lease back signed by the builder with the seller. This lease will end in a few months.* Spectac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688982
  2. Provided by AMY ROBINSON REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact VJ Keith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice