2225 Orange Blossom Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4691986 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2225 Orange Blossom Lane
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 999
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4328 / -82.5848
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Parkway Villas
  • Building: Parkway Villas
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Stephen Arters
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING IN THIS CHARMING VILLA! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle at an incredible value, ideal for snowbirds, retirees, or anyone seeking low maintenance living in a friendly, active community. Step inside to bright interiors with living and dining areas that flow seamlessly for easy entertaining or quiet nights at home. Both bedrooms have ample closet space (including mirrored doors in one), while the baths offer convenienceone with a relaxing tub and the other featuring a walk in shower. Additional highlights include an enclosed lanai/sunroom perfect for year round enjoyment with views of the lush grounds, a laundry room with washer and dryer accessed from the carport, and ceiling fans throughout. Youll love preparing meals in this sunny kitchen that captures wonderful bay breezes from the side door. With everything right at your fingertips, cooking feels effortless in the cozy layout. Residents of Parkway Villas enjoy fantastic resort style amenities right outside your door: a sparkling heated community pool for hours of relaxation, exercise, or friendly conversation with neighbors. Enjoy shuffleboard courts, a clubhouse with billiards/pool table, and beautifully landscaped common areastruly maintenance free living at its finest! Youre just minutes from the pristine beaches of Anna Maria Island, where you can stroll sandy shores, enjoy gentle Gulf breezes, and watch spectacular sunsets nightly. Convenient to shopping, dining, parks, hospitals, GT Bray Park, and easy access to everything Floridas Gulf Coast has to offer. This is YOUR PIECE OF PARADISE!!! Priced to sell and ready for its next chapterdont miss out on this gem. Call today for a private showing and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle you deserve!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 879.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: VILLA 156 PARKWAY VILLAS CONDOMINIUM UNIT NO 4 ALSO IN SEC 22-35-17 PI#61367.0855/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6136708556
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1832 Sunny Drive D-32, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$150,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

1832 Sunny Drive D-32 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 2/2 condo with a rare floor plan that includes a large laundry/utility room. All windows, including the enclosed hurricane rated lanai, add about 60 extra sq ft of living space. Updated guest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536483
  2. Provided by ARIUM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Jorgelina Bembhy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6004 Lilli Way A, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$154,500.00 ($156.38 / sqft )

6004 Lilli Way A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Have you been looking for an affordable slice of paradise? Look no further! This is an end unit with plenty of light and space in a maintenance free, 55+ older community. This unit has an extra hal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4603802
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kristy Gentile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1853 Restful Drive L2, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$129,000.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

1853 Restful Drive L2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to easy Florida living in this beautifully refreshed, first floor condo located in the active and welcoming 55+ Bayshore community and best of all, NO STAIRS! This spacious two bedroom, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4635868
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jessie Bonner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2057 Sunset Drive G1, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$125,000.00 ($121.83 / sqft )

2057 Sunset Drive G1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You won't believe your luck on finding this charming 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor end unit with parking at your front door. This is one of the prettiest condos in the area and it sits right on th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4641993
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th W Street 1005, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$138,900.00 ($192.92 / sqft )

5310 26th W Street 1005 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller. Welcome to your completely remodeled second floor 1B and 1B retreat! This move in ready unit boasts an open and airy feel with elegant, easy to maintain tile flooring throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656646
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact John Yilmaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 47th Avenue Dr W  352, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$125,000.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

303 47th Avenue Dr W 352 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Burgundy Unit One A Peaceful 55+ Community in BradentonThis beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers comfort and convenience in the highly desirable Burgundy Unit One, a 55+ c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663770
  2. Provided by BARRETT REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Tony Barrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2303 Sunset Drive H7, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$155,000.00 ($151.07 / sqft )

2303 Sunset Drive H7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you enjoy a nice walk around a beautifully landscaped courtyard you will definitely enjoy walking out your back door. There are sidewalks along the perimeter of the courtyard where you will stroll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667560
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 2302, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$138,900.00 ($197.86 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 2302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

First floor, freshly painted condo in heart of IMG. Welcome to this charming first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the desirable Garden Walk community, offering serene lake views right from your door

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672318
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact John Yilmaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1581 Leisure Drive M7, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$134,999.00 ($146.42 / sqft )

1581 Leisure Drive M7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you are ready to move into a condo and not have to do a thing then this is the right place for you. Everything has been remodeled from a brand new kitchen, to really pretty LVP flooring, and both b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672571
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1714 69th Avenue W B404, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$155,000.00 ($206.12 / sqft )

1714 69th Avenue W B404 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont miss this incredible opportunity to live in the highly desirable Sarabay Covetruly a boaters dream! Enjoy breathtaking views of Sarasota Bay from t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677355
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl O'Keefe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice