1883 Riviera Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692248 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1883 Riviera Circle
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 2334
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3154 / -82.4941
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: Frst Lakes Country Club Estate
  • Elementary School: Brentwood
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Chrissie Cummings
  • 941-953-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE AFTER MAY 31, 2026, FOR ALL SHOWINGS. **CURRENTLY TENANT OCCUPIED.** Welcome to Forest Lakes Country Club Estates, a well established golfing community in Sarasota. ANNUAL UNFURNISHED RENTAL.(Photos are temporary Waiting on new photos no longer furnished) This charming nicely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home features a bright and open floor r plan with terrazzo flooring throughout the main living areas, while the Florida room/Dining Area offers warm wood laminate flooring. The updated kitchen has been thoughtfully expanded and showcases modern cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an oversized center island with breakfast barperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious Florida room and dining area are filled with natural light thanks to an abundance of windows, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Sliding glass doors lead to a private patio and beautifully landscaped, fully fenced backyard featuring tropical plants, fruit trees, and even space for a vegetable garden. At the front of the home, enjoy a charming enclosed and gated courtyard with an additional open patio areaideal for relaxing outdoors. Conveniently located less than 5 miles from downtown Sarasota and I 75, and just a short 15 minute drive to the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. Also nearby are the Legacy Trail, exceptional dining, shopping, and the vibrant arts and cultural scene Sarasota is known for. Small dog permitted with a non refundable pet fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1779.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Brentwood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennette Properties Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0060040005
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3709 Alden Way, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,650.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

3709 Alden Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Allow nature to welcome you to your private oasis on Lake Flamingo. Wake up drinking your morning coffee on the expansive deck enjoying the sunrise and bird watching on the spring fed lake. At the end

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647375
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Seth Westerberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3275 Beneva Road 104, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,550.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

3275 Beneva Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal/ Short term rental only. This 2/2 ground floor condo is bright and cheery with solid surface flooring (no carpeting) and comfortable furnishings for your next vacation. The master bedroom has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668146
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1649 Georgetowne Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,595.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1649 Georgetowne Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1649 Georgetowne Blvd. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is the perfect size with plenty of space for everyone. Spacious rooms, higher ceilings, convenient kitchen and a sparkling pool to sit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669650
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Alyssa Cromie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Beneva Road 604, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,650.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

3700 Beneva Road 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stylish place to stay is perfect for group trips. Welcome to our fully renovated 2 bedroom condo in beautiful Sarasota! Inside, youll find a cozy king bed and a queen bed, along with two bri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676731
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2938 Mark Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,775.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

2938 Mark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$2,775 a month May December $3500 January April . One month, seasonal and long term rentals accepted. Call for rates and availability Come down to Sarasota, Florida, one of the best places in the U

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679502
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Parkland Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,995.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

345 Parkland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled pool home in one of Sarasotas most convenient locations! Nestled in the desirable Eastwood neighborhood off Beneva Road, this move in ready residence is ideally s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682269
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1457 Daryl Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,250.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1457 Daryl Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Annual Unfurnished Rental.3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home on a cul de sac. Located in one of Sarasotas most desirable central areas, this residence offers except

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682972
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Colonial Oaks Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,545.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5619 Colonial Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual unfurnished 3/2 with den/office SFH has been handsomely remodeled. The flooring is all solid surface, tile and wood, so no carpeting! This home is bright and cheery from large windows. The livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684948
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3113 Mcintosh Road, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$3,000.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

3113 Mcintosh Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**Completely Furnished Rental For Short Term Stays** Beautiful 3 bed home 4 miles from Siesta Key Bridge! Comfortably sleeps 8 guests. Two bedrooms with King sized beds and third bedroom with 1 queen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685745
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Blank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4929 Brookmeade Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,600.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

4929 Brookmeade Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 1st, this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedicated bonus room/office offers a seamless, move in ready lifestyle in a convenient Sarasota location. Designed for comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686646
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kay’La Riddle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice