9200 Blind Pass Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692471 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9200 Blind Pass Road
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $5,250,000
  • Price sqft: $669
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 7849
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2121 / -82.5139
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Holly Pascarella, PA
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the art of beachfront living in this exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bath Gulf front residence, where sweeping water views and unforgettable sunsets take center stage. Spanning three thoughtfully designed levels, this coastal retreat offers a rare blend of refined comfort and effortless elegance. Walls of glass frame the Gulf from nearly every vantage point, filling the home with natural light and showcasing breathtaking vistas that evolve throughout the day. A private elevator provides seamless access to all floors, while expansive living spaces invite both relaxed everyday living and refined entertaining. Recent enhancementsincluding impact windows and sliders, four updated HVAC systems, and a new water systemensure peace of mind while complementing the homes modern coastal aesthetic. The guest bathrooms have also been tastefully updated with fresh, contemporary finishes, offering a polished and comfortable experience for family and visitors alike. Step outside to multiple outdoor living areas designed to capture the essence of coastal living. The rooftop terrace is a true showpiece, complete with a private jacuzzian idyllic setting to unwind under the stars or take in spectacular sunset views over the Gulf. With direct beach access just beyond your door, every day begins and ends with the soothing rhythm of the waves. Perfectly positioned on Blind Pass Road, this home offers both privacy and proximity to the charm of Siesta Keys vibrant coastal lifestyle. This is more than a homeits a front row seat to the Gulf, where every day feels like a getaway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Tile
  • Living Area: 4000.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Private
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 3.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener, Whole House R.O. System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: A PARCEL OF LAND BEING A PORTION OF THE N 100 FT OF S 476.34 FT OF US GOV LOT 6 IN SEC 32-37-18 & US GOV LOT 4 IN SEC 33-37-18 MEASURED ALONG THE MEANDER LINE BEARING N 28 W FROM SE COR OF US
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0129320010
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5132 Jungle Plum Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$5,985,000.00 ($398.23 / sqft )

5132 Jungle Plum Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned along a deepwater canal in the private, tree lined enclave of Hidden Harbor on Siesta Key, this remarkable estate captures the essence of timeless coastal architecture and elevated Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 15029 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651663
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4136 Roberts Point Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$5,499,000.00 ($456.77 / sqft )

4136 Roberts Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover paradise on Siesta Keys distinguished North End, where this rare, sprawling waterfront estate offers panoramic views of South Coconut Bayou with direct access to Roberts Bay and the Intracoas

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 12039 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670896
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Nina Bayan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 Avenida Del Norte, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$5,499,000.00 ($688.15 / sqft )

539 Avenida Del Norte Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre construction. To be built. Exquisite new construction on siesta key: island luxury redefined | estimated to be substantially completed by 4/30/2026

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7991 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679096
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Lisa Otte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6536 Peacock Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$5,650,000.00 ($634.62 / sqft )

6536 Peacock Road More Like This

There is only one Siesta Sun Sets. Set against the quiet backdrop of Sabal Lake, with glimpses of the Gulf beyond, this residence unfolds with a sense of irresistible intention. Influenced by West In

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 8903 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688703
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6548 Sabal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$6,295,000.00 ($762.48 / sqft )

6548 Sabal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate expression of luxury coastal living in the heart of Siesta Key. This extraordinary 9 bedroom, 9.5 bath property is a true architectural showpiece, offering unmatched space, style

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 8256 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688728
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Sabrina Ullmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice