6501 Stone River Road 309, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692682 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6501 Stone River Road 309
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $3,495
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1181
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4427 / -82.4783
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Terraces 1 Of Tara
  • Building: Terraces 1 Of Tara
  • Provided by: CRYSTI & ASSOCIATES REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Crysti L Brown
  • 941-265-2380
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seasonal snowbird turn key rental available now available september december 2026!! Stunning 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom. This seasonal rental is perfect while you enjoy golfing and the best florida living in this 3rd floor unit condo with private parking and building elevator, located in the sought after tara golf and country club. This rental includes electric, water, sewer, trash collection, building maintenance, grounds maintenance, internet and cable. Unit also includes a newer washer and dryer with shelving for storage. All you need is your golf clubs, bathing suit, workout clothes and personal items. A one time $400 fee includes a class a golf membership to award winning tara golf & country club, where you'll enjoy immediate access to a newly renovated 18 hole championship course, driving range, luxury amenities, active social activities, use of 2 heated pools, fitness center, bocce ball, pickle ball and tennis courts and driving range. The clubhouse provides a bar and informal restaurant as the club itself includes formal dining opportunities. No carpet in the unit. The updated kitchen has granite countertops with bright cabinets and open to the dining room/living room. The large living room/enclosed lanai overlooks the luxury golf course with lush, florida landscape. The open living and dining area flows seamlessly onto the expansive screened in lanai, equipped with outdoor storage closet, spans the entire length of the unit. Spend your mornings relaxing on your private lanai as you await the beautiful evening sunsets. The spacious primary bedroom with lanai access, large walk in closet, granite vanity/sink and private bathroom area with a tiled shower. A guest bedroom and second updated bath are set apart for privacy. Enjoy a quiet sitting or reading area off the kitchen with a built in home office area equipped with extra storage and printer for your personal or business needs while you're here! Excellent location minutes from the i 75 and the new mote marine aquarium, university town center mall and other shopping, downtown sarasota, st armands circle, lido beach and anna maria island, st. Pete, tampa, and the orlando theme parks. Call for your private showing today! This fabulous unit won't last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1042.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Deeded, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Casey Management
  • Association Phone: 941-727-4698
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1731516702
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 309
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5547 Key West Place C-01, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$3,600.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

5547 Key West Place C-01 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented January through April 2026. Bradenton vacation rental with amenities. 4 month minimum. This 2 bedroom + den at Harborage on the Braden River has a lush, green, wooded view from the unit. The H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641674
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6380 Rookery Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$3,450.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

6380 Rookery Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Large Family Home located in Tara Preserve Golf and County Club. Two story with Bonus/4th bedroom upstairs. Being offered Turnkey Furnished. Expansive view of the golf course from the living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4645146
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6807 Stone River Road 202, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$3,500.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

6807 Stone River Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2nd floor turnkey furnished two bedroom, two bath condo overlooking the 7th Fairway of Tara Golf and Country Club. This unit has two lanais, front and back, vaulted ceilings, eat in kitchen, se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.41 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651348
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Annette Colabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6496 Rookery Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$3,500.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

6496 Rookery Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely Beautiful and Comfortable Home located in Tara Preserve Golf and Country Club. Open concept with plenty of room for a family. This unit is being offered Turnkey Furnished all you need to br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2887 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654742
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Stone River Road 304, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$3,700.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

6505 Stone River Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Panoramic View from this 3rd Floor Condo overlooking the Tara Golf Course. Building has an elevator for easy access to the unit. Nicely Turnkey Furnished open floor plan. Split bedrooms wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672863
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Garden Lakes Clenet, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$3,500.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

3601 Garden Lakes Clenet Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your own private retreat in the highly sought after, gated 55+ community of Garden Lakes! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688081
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Scott, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6815 45th Terrace E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$3,650.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

6815 45th Terrace E More Like This

Discover this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bath ranch home with a private pool and jacuzzi, plus breathtaking pond views. This thoughtfully designed home has FRESH NEW PAINT and NEW LVP for clean, comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2925 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692930
  2. Provided by NINE LINE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noelle LaLiberty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6614 64th  , BRADENTON, FL 34203
$3,250.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

6614 64th Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY, LAWN & POOL CARE INCLUDED, FURNITURE OPTIONAL. Stunning open floor plan with soaring 15 foot vaulted ceilings that will impress you the moment you enter this beautiful home. Elegant 24

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384037
  2. Provided by CLEAR BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelie Plicinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice