1011 Wisteria Way, DUNDEE, FL 33838
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5123066 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1011 Wisteria Way
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $384,950
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2560
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 418
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0128 / -81.6158
  • County: POLK
  • City: DUNDEE
  • Zipcode: 33838
  • Subdivision: Seasons At Bella Vista
  • Provided by: AXEN REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Stephanie Morales, LLC
  • 480-399-1218
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this impressive Copper home, ready for quick move! Included features: a covered entry; a versatile flex room; an elegant kitchen showcasing white 42" cabinets, stainless steel microwave, stove and dishwasher, an spacious prep island, a walk in pantry and an adjacent dining area; a comfortable great room; a secluded primary suite offering a sizable walk in closet and a private bath; two secondary bedrooms with a shared bath; a convenient laundry room and a tranquil covered patio. This home also boasts quartz countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms. Tour today! 1x capital contribution fee of $350. *Take advantage of special financing on quick move in homes OR buy a to be built home and enjoy up to $20,000 in Flex Funds toward homes that can close in a timely manner! Options may vary by community, and offers are available on select homes on a first come, first served basis. Contact builder for more information!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Copper
  • Builder Name: Richmond American Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1960.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: RV Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1348.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Garrison Property Services, LLC
  • Association Phone: 863-353-2558
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEASONS AT BELLA VISTA PB 209 PGS 41-44 LOT 102
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33838 - Dundee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-28-847503-001020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 152
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1007 Wisteria Way, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$419,999.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

1007 Wisteria Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

An inviting covered porch welcomes guests to the beautiful Zinc plan. In addition to a well appointed kitchen with a center island and a walk in pantry, the thoughtfully designed main floor offers a g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125943
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Wisteria Way, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$379,999.00 ($123.78 / sqft )

1022 Wisteria Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This beautiful Tourmalinehome is currently under construction!. Included features: an inviting covered entry; a bedroom and full bath with walk in shower downstairs; a spacious great room; an alterna

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127942
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1280 Daisy Hill Avenue, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$354,999.00 ($138.13 / sqft )

1280 Daisy Hill Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this exciting Palm home. Included features: a welcoming covered porch; a main level bedroom and bathroom; a well appointed kitchen offering 42" white cabinets, quartz countertops, a center is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137813
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1257 Daisy Hill Avenue, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$400,050.00 ($130.31 / sqft )

1257 Daisy Hill Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Tourmaline home! The main floor features an inviting covered entry, a tranquil study, open dining and great rooms, a convenient powder room and a well appointed kitchen boast

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140003
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1272 Daisy Hill Avenue, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$442,796.00 ($129.10 / sqft )

1272 Daisy Hill Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this desirable Ammolite home, ready for quick move in. Included features: a covered entry; an eye catching great room; a beautiful kitchen offering 42" cabinets, quartz countertops, a gener

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140005
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1253 Daisy Hill Avenue, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$409,999.00 ($144.88 / sqft )

1253 Daisy Hill Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

An inviting covered porch welcomes guests to the beautiful Zinc plan. In addition to a well appointed kitchen with a center island and a walk in pantry, the thoughtfully designed main floor offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144308
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1265 Daisy Hill Avenue, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$424,999.00 ($123.91 / sqft )

1265 Daisy Hill Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146221
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2015 Barstow Lane, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$384,000.00 ($144.14 / sqft )

2015 Barstow Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Take a look at this spacious 2 story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths, 2 car garage plus an upstairs loft that could be used as a home office or easily converted into a 4th bedroom. The home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337150
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gladis Arroyave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1464 Bluff Loop, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$365,000.00 ($32.79 / sqft )

1464 Bluff Loop Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1464 Bluff Loop in the growing community of Dundee, Floridaoffering comfort, space, and modern convenience. Located in the Bluffs subdivision, this property presents a great opportunity to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 11130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501925
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ingrid Santaliz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice