6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5125009 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  • Viewed: 191
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1285
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 333
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.517 / -81.4656
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Elementary School: Westpointe
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes
  • High School: Olympia
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Myrna Meza
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium is in the desirable Serenata Community at Metrowest in Orlando. It has a split floor plan. Laminate floors, walk in closets, and a ceramic tile kitchen. Balcony with a small storage area. Close to Universal Studios, Volcano Bay, shopping centers, the Mall at Millenia, Disney World, business centers, restaurants, gym, Dr. Phillips Park, West Valencia College, excellent schools, Walmart Super Center, Publix Supermarket, and Orlando International Premium Outlets. It is a great location, minutes away from I 4 and other major highways. The Community offers many amenities, including playgrounds, a clubhouse, a pool with a sundeck, a fitness Center, BBQ grills with picnic tables, and lighted tennis courts.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1285.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Westpointe Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 411.20
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jason DeVallance
  • Association Phone: (407)292-6033
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SERENATA CONDOMINIUM 8176/1877 UNIT 303 BLDG 22
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-7876-22-303
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 303
  • View: City, Garden
  • Views: 191
  • Zoning Code: AC-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6025 Westgate Drive 2518, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$219,000.00 ($203.34 / sqft )

6025 Westgate Drive 2518 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is conveniently located It is close to Hwy 408, Turnpike and I 4. 10 Minutes Universal Studio.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384980
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3344 Corona Village Way 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$259,900.00 ($206.27 / sqft )

3344 Corona Village Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the best Waterview in the community! This unit is located in the rear overlooking Turkey Lake and adjacent to the pool.Modern updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Metrowest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109546
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Darryl Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3324 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$238,000.00 ($192.71 / sqft )

3324 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

INCOME PRODUCING OPPORTUNITY PRIME ORLANDO LOCATION! Turnkey 2BR/2BA first floor condo in the highly desirable, guard gated Hamptons at MetroWest. Tenant in place through July 1, offering immediate r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135657
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jeff Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6214 Stevenson Drive 106, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$225,000.00 ($186.57 / sqft )

6214 Stevenson Drive 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful FIRST FLOOR 3 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Gated Community Metrowest, Orlando. HOA FEE INCLUDES: Water, Sewer, Trash, 24 Hour Guard, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Repairs,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141281
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Nigina Ikromi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3384 Corona Village Way 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$220,000.00 ($158.62 / sqft )

3384 Corona Village Way 102 More Like This

NEW ADJUSTED PRICE!!! Private Garage and Prime Location Priced to Sell! Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after Hamptons at MetroWest. Nestled in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143543
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Desiree Morales Cruz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$250,000.00 ($200.48 / sqft )

3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price Reduction! Prepare to be impressed by this stunning condo located in the most desirable area of Metro West. This modern unit comes with a lot of upgrades. The spacious, open concept living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145317
  2. Provided by GRAHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ruth Hidalgo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3190 Dante Drive 109, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$225,000.00 ($159.80 / sqft )

3190 Dante Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering over 1,400 sq ft of open concept living space. This well designed lay out provides comfortable living and plenty of natural light throughout. Enjoy the cover

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148319
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Yessenia Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$269,900.00 ($170.82 / sqft )

3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER FINANCING options available! Located in the desirable Hamptons of Metrowest, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath condo home will dazzle you with its modern up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6269094
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6685 Queens Borough Avenue 202, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$269,900.00 ($181.26 / sqft )

6685 Queens Borough Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER FINANCING options available! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after Hamptons at Metrowest community. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6296973
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3446 Soho Street 108, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$239,000.00 ($189.68 / sqft )

3446 Soho Street 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Guard Gated Community 1st Floor Unit No Stairs from Parking Lot to Front Door Unit is elevated in Back with Privacy Amenities include 2 Swimming Pools Nature Trail around Pond & Lake Full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321091
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Darrell Nunnelley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice