607 Gran Bahama Boulevard B29-u607, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5126860 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 607 Gran Bahama Boulevard B29-u607
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1269
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 362
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3235 / -81.6578
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Bahama Bay A Condo
  • Building: Bahama Bay A Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  • Contact: Mila Rojas Paz
  • 407-207-0825
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the well known Bahama Bay Resort & Spa in Davenport, Florida. Fully furnished and approved for short term rentals, this second floor unit offers a strong opportunity for investors or buyers seeking a vacation home with income potential. The open concept floor plan connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, which features solid surface countertops and all major appliances, including refrigerator, stove, microwave, dishwasher, washer, and dryer. The primary bedroom includes an en suite bathroom and direct access to the private screened balcony. The resort offers hotel style services and a full amenities package, including multiple heated pools, jacuzzis, splash pad, fitness center, spa, on site restaurant, poolside bar, sports courts, walking trails, playground, gift shop, and 24 hour gated security. Conveniently located near Orlandos theme parks, shopping, and dining, this property combines personal use flexibility with consistent rental demand in a resort style setting. Ready for immediate occupancy or rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1227.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 562.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vacasa/Lynn Bishop
  • Association Phone: 863-547-1601
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BAHAMA BAY, A CONDOMINIUM CONDO BK 17 PGS 1 THRU 5 & OR 6239 PGS 1888 THRU 1903 PHASE 29 UNIT 29203 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-999967-292030
  • Unit Number: B29/U607
  • Views: 134
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 301 New Providence Promenade  301, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$198,500.00 ($144.36 / sqft )

301 New Providence Promenade 301 More Like This

OWNER MOTIVATED TO SELL. The unit has a full booking that it owner managed and makes money. Ground floor unit no steps, this 2 bed 2 bath home provides nearly 1,400 square feet of living space and ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687192
  2. Provided by KEYS REALTY REDEFINED LLC
  3. Contact Randal Longo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Gran Bahama Boulevard 30809, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$215,000.00 ($129.91 / sqft )

809 Gran Bahama Boulevard 30809 Virtual Tour More Like This

The moment you enter this resort you feel your worries and cares just drift away! What a lovely place to take a break! if you haven't experienced all that Bahama Bay Resort has to offer now is your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130834
  2. Provided by SELL-N-SAVE2
  3. Contact Harrison Hawkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Rogues Retreat  115, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$215,000.00 ($169.43 / sqft )

115 Rogues Retreat 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Investors! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the highly sought after, lakefront community of Bahama Bay Resort, where short term rentals are permitted. Enjoy resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133604
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Cepeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 New Providence Promenade  0, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$184,500.00 ($151.85 / sqft )

307 New Providence Promenade 0 More Like This

Fully Funished! Great short term rental property, Welcome to Bahama Bay resort. This beautiful and very well maintained, 2 bedroom,2 bath, spacious second floor Condo located in a well sought after re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136681
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diego Francisco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Charo Parkway 622, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$169,000.00 ($127.93 / sqft )

902 Charo Parkway 622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the pinnacle of Florida living! Prepare to be captivated by this stunning, 2nd floor condoa magnificent retreat in the coveted Bella Piazza community. This isn't just a home; it's a cozy sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137167
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE WIZARDS INC
  3. Contact Chris Poff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Rum Run 612, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$194,900.00 ($160.41 / sqft )

612 Rum Run 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a highly desirable guard gated resort community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138719
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Amerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 New Providence Promenade, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$198,500.00 ($156.42 / sqft )

714 New Providence Promenade Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the third floor of Building 18 in the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort. This residence features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142819
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Rum Run , DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$219,000.00 ($172.58 / sqft )

604 Rum Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at 604 Rum Run, a stunning ground floor retreat located in the highly sought after Building 32 of the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147045
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact Dan Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 New Providence Promenade  14105, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$196,900.00 ($155.16 / sqft )

1105 New Providence Promenade 14105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo delivers the perfect blend of luxury, location, and resort style living, set against serene pond views and just a short stroll

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148822
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Anne Silcock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Lucaya Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$215,000.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

313 Lucaya Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to island living in this fully furnished, turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perched on the top floor of Building 5 at the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort. The open concept floor plan flows eff

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148895
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice