1105 New Providence Promenade 14105, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148822 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1105 New Providence Promenade 14105
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $196,900
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1269
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3248 / -81.6602
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Bahama Bay Resort And Spa
  • Building: Bahama Bay Resort And Spa
  • Provided by: RE/MAX HERITAGE
  • Contact: Anne Silcock
  • 863-424-2309
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This exceptional fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo delivers the perfect blend of luxury, location, and resort style living, set against serene pond views and just a short stroll to Tradewinds Restaurant, the main clubhouse and reception. Beautifully updated with modern dcor and newer appliances, the property also benefits from a new A/C (2024) and recent building roof replacement (2025), offering peace of mind for years to come. Elegant yet durable luxury vinyl plank flooring enhances the main living and high traffic areas. Step outside to two private screened patios, where tranquil water views and lush tropical landscaping create an idyllic setting for relaxation. Positioned within a stunning Caribbean inspired resort community, this property offers a Caribbean style vacation experience. Residents and guests enjoy access to an impressive array of amenities, including a grand clubhouse, on site restaurant and poolside bar, spa and salon, fitness center, game room, monitored internet lounge, and even paddle boatsevery detail designed to evoke a luxury island retreat. The location is simply unbeatable approx. 15 20 minutes from Walt Disney World, easy access to Highway 192 and Highway 27, I 4, and SR 429, placing you within easy reach of Orlandos world renowned attractions, championship golf courses, and premier shopping destinations such as nearby outlet malls and retail centers. Whether heading to the parks, dining, or entertainment, everything is right at your fingertips.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ABACOS
  • Builder Name: MAESBURY HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1227.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 596.12
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lynne Bishop
  • Association Phone: 863 547 1601
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BAHAMA BAY, A CONDOMINIUM CONDO BK 12 PGS 25 THRU 50 & CONDO BK 13 PGS 1 THRU 15 & PGS 37 THRU 50 & CONDO BK 14 PGS 1 THRU 24 & OR 5169 PGS 1306 THRU 1397 & OR 5191 PGS 263 THRU 283 & OR 5588 PGS 1972 THRU 1999 & PGS 2049 THRU 2100 PHASE 14 UNIT 14105 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-999967-141050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Key West
  • Unit Number: 14105
  • View: Water
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 301 New Providence Promenade  301, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$198,500.00 ($144.36 / sqft )

301 New Providence Promenade 301 More Like This

OWNER MOTIVATED TO SELL. The unit has a full booking that it owner managed and makes money. Ground floor unit no steps, this 2 bed 2 bath home provides nearly 1,400 square feet of living space and ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687192
  2. Provided by KEYS REALTY REDEFINED LLC
  3. Contact Randal Longo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Gran Bahama Boulevard B29-u607, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$185,000.00 ($145.78 / sqft )

607 Gran Bahama Boulevard B29-u607 More Like This

Turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the well known Bahama Bay Resort & Spa in Davenport, Florida. Fully furnished and approved for short term rentals, this second floor unit offers a stro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126860
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Mila Rojas Paz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Gran Bahama Boulevard 30809, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$215,000.00 ($129.91 / sqft )

809 Gran Bahama Boulevard 30809 Virtual Tour More Like This

The moment you enter this resort you feel your worries and cares just drift away! What a lovely place to take a break! if you haven't experienced all that Bahama Bay Resort has to offer now is your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130834
  2. Provided by SELL-N-SAVE2
  3. Contact Harrison Hawkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Rogues Retreat  115, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$215,000.00 ($169.43 / sqft )

115 Rogues Retreat 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Investors! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the highly sought after, lakefront community of Bahama Bay Resort, where short term rentals are permitted. Enjoy resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133604
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Cepeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 New Providence Promenade  0, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$184,500.00 ($151.85 / sqft )

307 New Providence Promenade 0 More Like This

Fully Funished! Great short term rental property, Welcome to Bahama Bay resort. This beautiful and very well maintained, 2 bedroom,2 bath, spacious second floor Condo located in a well sought after re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136681
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diego Francisco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Rum Run 612, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$194,900.00 ($160.41 / sqft )

612 Rum Run 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a highly desirable guard gated resort community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138719
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Amerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 New Providence Promenade, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$225,000.00 ($135.95 / sqft )

316 New Providence Promenade Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle at 316 New Providence Promenade, a stunning, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the 3rd floor of Building 11 in the highly sought after Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141811
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Charo Parkway 837, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$234,990.00 ($177.22 / sqft )

903 Charo Parkway 837 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely furnished and move in ready condominium located in the desirable Bella Piazza community. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom penthouse unit offers 1,326 square feet of comfortable li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142028
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Albornoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 New Providence Promenade, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$198,500.00 ($156.42 / sqft )

714 New Providence Promenade Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the third floor of Building 18 in the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort. This residence features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142819
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Lucaya Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$229,000.00 ($129.89 / sqft )

810 Lucaya Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical oasis at 810 Lucaya Loop! This stunning, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is situated on the top floor of Building 8 in the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146947
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice