3193 Crispin Circle, HARMONY, FL 34773
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5129077 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3193 Crispin Circle
  • Viewed: 177
  • Price: $438,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2586
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 331
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2104 / -81.1704
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: HARMONY
  • Zipcode: 34773
  • Subdivision: Harmony West Ph 1a
  • Elementary School: Harmony Community
  • Middle School: Harmony
  • High School: Harmony
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  • Contact: Marion McKenzie
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **PRICE IMPROVEMENT ALSO INCLUDES SOLAR PANELS AND 2% CREDIT TO THE BUYER.** Solar Powered Serenity in Harmony West Stylish, Sustainable, and Move In Ready, with Seller Assistance! Welcome to this impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage located in the highly desirable and family friendly Harmony West community. Offering a perfect blend of modern design, energy efficiency, and everyday comfort, this home features an open concept floor plan with spacious living and dining areas, a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances, oversized center island, large pantry, pendant lighting, and ample cabinetry, a living room pre wired for surround sound, a generously sized primary suite with walk in closet and en suite bath featuring dual vanities and an oversized walk in shower, ceiling fans in all bedrooms and the living room for year round comfort, and a fully equipped laundry room with built in shelving, laundry tub, washer and dryer. Recent upgrades include a new washer (2024), new water heater (Nov 2024), a bi annually maintained AC system, a durable roof for long term reliability, a BRITA whole home water filtration and conditioning system, and fully paid solar panels providing electricity bills under $25/month. Step outside to your private backyard oasis with a covered lanai and paver patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining in the Florida sunshine. The community offers resort style amenities including a pool and splash pad, fitness center and yoga room, clubhouse, dog park, sports fields, playgrounds, walking trails, lakes with fishing piers, and complimentary boats. Conveniently located with easy access to HWY 192, the Narcoossee corridor, Lake Nona Medical City, I 95, Orlando International Airport, East Coast beaches, and nearby outdoor attractions such as Lakeshore Park, Harmony Golf Preserve, and Alligator Lake. Bonus incentives include seller offering 2% assistance on full price offersperfect for closing costs or rate buy downsplus a one year home warranty for peace of mind. This home is the perfect combination of comfort, sustainability, and location. Schedule your private showing today and experience the Harmony West lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Eola
  • Builder Name: Jones Homes USA
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1901.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • School Elementary: Harmony Community School (K-5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Portico
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Mark Hill
  • Association Phone: 407-847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARMONY WEST PH 1A PB 27 PGS 116-120 LOT 106
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34773 - St Cloud (Harmony)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-26-31-3382-0001-1060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 177
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6834 Habitat Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$415,000.00 ($136.33 / sqft )

6834 Habitat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON THE MARKET with FRESH UPDATES & NEW OPPORTUNITY! This charming corner lot home in sought after Harmony Main just got even betterALL carpet has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128784
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Kris Van Der Snel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6814 Habitat Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$420,000.00 ($145.33 / sqft )

6814 Habitat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your wait is over! Welcome to your new home! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with two primary bedrooms (One on the first floor) delivers 2,490 sq. ft. of peaceful living space and is located i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141497
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6952 Audobon Osprey Cove, HARMONY, FL 34773
$515,000.00 ($73.89 / sqft )

6952 Audobon Osprey Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and move in ready single family home located in the highly desirable Harmony West community. This spacious residence features a functional open concept floor plan with modern finishes, gener

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142173
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Nazly Loaiza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3320 Grande Heron Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$399,500.00 ($130.05 / sqft )

3320 Grande Heron Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a spacious loft, ideally situated in the highly sought after Harmony community. Backing up to a serene pond and conservation land, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145995
  2. Provided by FIERCE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Coolidge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3224 Oxbow Court, HARMONY, FL 34773
$498,500.00 ($141.70 / sqft )

3224 Oxbow Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, spacious home in the highly sought after Harmony communitya gated, family friendly neighborhood known for its top rated, A rated schools and exceptional amenities. This th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3518 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146906
  2. Provided by FIERCE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Coolidge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6844 Sundrop Street, HARMONY, FL 34773
$396,000.00 ($123.10 / sqft )

6844 Sundrop Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market in Harmony, this four bedroom home with two true primary suites offers a second chance for buyers who value space, flexibility, and c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379080
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Bolanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6973 Audobon Osprey Cove, HARMONY, FL 34773
$499,000.00 ($144.64 / sqft )

6973 Audobon Osprey Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6973 Audobon Osprey Cove, MULTIPLE OFFERS PLEASE SUBMIT BEST AND FINAL OFFERS BY Monday 05/11/26 5P This beautifully designed 2023 built home offering space, comfort, and modern Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405574
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bonnie Huntsman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice