6170 Daphne Street, LAKE HAMILTON, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5131929 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6170 Daphne Street
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $339,999
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2753
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 284
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0599 / -81.6208
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE HAMILTON
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Seasons At Scenic Terrace
  • Provided by: AXEN REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Stephanie Morales, LLC
  • 480-399-1218
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Pine plan is ready to meet your familys needs. Located off the entryway, a flex room with a half bath across the hall. Beyond the entry, a spacious kitchen with a breakfast bar island flows into a dining nookboasting patio accessand a relaxing great room. Additional main floor highlights include a powder room and a mud room with a linen closet. On the second floor, a generous loft provides another inviting hangout. Youll also appreciate three secondary bedroomstwo with walk in closetsa laundry room and a secluded owner's suite with an immense walk in closet and a private bath with optional deluxe features. Upgrades include: Elevation B, 30 year arch Shingles, Covered patio, 9" 4 ceilings and 9,4" doors on main floor, 42" upgraded White cabinets to kitchen upgraded white cabinets in baths, Quartz countertops to kitchen and baths, 2 sinks in Owners bath and guest bath, swinging door on Owners bath, smart thermostat, Kitchen fan vented to outside, Extra window in Great room and Owners bedroom, SS range, microwave and dishwasher, Elongated toilets to all baths, shower enclosure with chrome finish to owners bath, Halo WIFI smart Deadbolt lock, Ceiling fan prewires to all bedrooms, flex room, loft, and covered patio, 7 x 22 staggered floor tile to first floor and all wet areas, and carpet on second floor, smart garage door opener, 3 1/4" Baseboards, coach light prewire with switch, single bowl kitchen sink, and video doorbell. 1x capital contribution fee of $350. *Take advantage of special financing on quick move in homes OR buy a to be built home and enjoy up to $20,000 in Flex Funds toward homes that can close in a timely manner! Options may vary by community, and offers are available on select homes on a first come, first served basis. Contact builder for more information!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Pine
  • Builder Name: RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2353.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 590.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Prime Community Management, LLC
  • Association Phone: 863-293-7400
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SCENIC TERRACE SOUTH PHASE 3 PB 200 PG 45-48 BLK 43 LOT 15
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-09-822003-043150
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 165
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 191 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$344,900.00 ($58.26 / sqft )

191 Aidans Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Welcome to your spanish style escape in the heart of florida, fully furnished and ready to impress! Whether you're looking for a lucrative short term rental investment or your personal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127537
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ralph Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Macaulay S Cove, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$345,000.00 ($105.12 / sqft )

233 Macaulay S Cove More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained 4 Bed/ 4.5 Bath single family house, nested on a serene, spacious corner lot (0.27 ACRE) in Balmoral Estates. Fully furnished and professionally decorated, this b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338383
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Brooke's Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$389,000.00 ($118.56 / sqft )

218 Brooke's Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.**. BEAUTIFUL furnished, tur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346741
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Angelas Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$344,000.00 ($38.22 / sqft )

137 Angelas Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors dream! Turnkey 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home in the highly sought after Balmoral Estates Resort community. This fully furnished property operates as a successful vacation rental, featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 9000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357528
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Carpousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Marion Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$404,990.00 ($134.01 / sqft )

437 Marion Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Discover the exceptional Finn plan, a thoughtfully designed two story home that stands out as the only layout offering a convenient first floor Guest Suiteperfect for vi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405200
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice