861 Bella Viana Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5135913 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 861 Bella Viana Road
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3282
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 209
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1231 / -81.5021
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Solivita Ph 7b2
  • Provided by: PELLEGO, LLC
  • Contact: Stan Wilson
  • 561-414-4614
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduction! Seller says SELL!!! Welcome to this beautiful Coconut Grove model featuring a courtyard and serene conservation view. This spacious home offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a den/study, Florida room, dining room, and a 2 car garage, ideally located near The Palms Amenity Center. Enter through the courtyard and through the screened front porch and into the open concept living area with a slider to the lanai. NO CARPETS!enjoy diagonal tile and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The kitchen, conveniently located near the dining room, includes an eat at bar facing the Florida room, a breakfast nook, tile backsplash, ample custom cabinetry, and newer appliances. The Florida room provides additional space for relaxing or entertaining and a door to the lanai, while the den/study makes a perfect home office or hobby space. The primary suite features a sliding door to the lanai, two large walk in closets and an en suite bathroom with split vanities, makeup knee space, a garden tub, and a walk in shower. The guest bedroom and bath are situated on the opposite side of the home for added privacy. Enjoy the outdoors in the screened and covered lanai, accessible from the living room through sliding glass doors. The 2 car garage offers plenty of storage space. Recent Upgrades Include: New Roof (2024) New HVAC (2024) New Water Heater (2024) New Refrigerator (2024) Water Softener System. Some furniture is available for purchase outside of contract. This move in ready home combines comfort, style, and value a must see opportunity! All this in one of the top 55+ communities in America. Solivita offers residents access to state of the art amenities and work out facilities, dance and aerobics studios, a business center, 14 heated swimming pools, 2 heated spas, tennis courts, pickleball courts, shuffleboard, bocce ball, billiards room, art gallery, 3 restaurants and 2 championship 18 hole golf courses, driving range and putting course. Every day offers something new to explore and enjoy! This home also features easy access to nearby shops,as well as a brand new shopping center that caters to all your needs (including Sprouts) dining, and health care, offering the perfect balance of privacy and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Gray Water System, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2379.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Private, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 441.65
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: RealManage (HOA) Lorrie Gutzmer
  • Association Phone: 855-494-1804
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SOLIVITA PHASE 7B2 PB 136 PGS 39-41 BLK E LOT 339
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-22-933914-003390
  • Style: Courtyard, Mediterranean
  • Views: 80
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 726 Irvine Ranch Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$449,900.00 ($129.95 / sqft )

726 Irvine Ranch Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE Price Reduction! Seller Says Sell Now! Don't miss out on this popular Siena model offers a stunning combination of style, comfort, and functionalit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3462 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128034
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 795 Aviara Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$449,000.00 ($132.76 / sqft )

795 Aviara Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

PRICE Reduced! Seller will give a $5,000 cash closing credit to buyers! Welcome to this popular 2020 Siena model, perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac, offering exceptional privacy, custom lands

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3382 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141466
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 San Raphael Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$494,900.00 ($146.33 / sqft )

819 San Raphael Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME!!! SIENA ON PRESERVE!!! Discover the elegance of the SIENA Model perfectly positioned on an OVERSIZED LOT in the Portofino Estates of Solivita. Nestled against pristine conservation, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3382 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144376
  2. Provided by BELLA VERDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Miguel Elvira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Tivoli Trace Ct, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$489,900.00 ($143.92 / sqft )

113 Tivoli Trace Ct Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Operetta model with expansive water & golf course views! Located in the desirable bella viana subdivision of solivita, this beautifully maintained home is situated on a quiet cul de sac and positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3404 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145595
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Yamile Osorio Varrone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Sevilla Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$465,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

112 Sevilla Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this well maintained Operetta model sits on an oversized, custom landscaped conservation home site offering both privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145859
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 477 Villa Park Road, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$450,000.00 ($131.54 / sqft )

477 Villa Park Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully landscaped and impeccably maintained, this 2012 marseille model sits on a tranquil preserve homesite and even includes a ***private hot tub***offering 2,345 sq. Ft. Of refined living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3421 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148271
  2. Provided by BELLA VERDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Miguel Elvira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 276 Bell Tower Crossing W, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$445,000.00 ($127.43 / sqft )

276 Bell Tower Crossing W Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience an unparalleled lifestyle in this stunning waterfront home, where breathtaking views and thoughtfully designed living spaces come together se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148887
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 686 Irvine Ranch Rd, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$455,000.00 ($131.43 / sqft )

686 Irvine Ranch Rd Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this siena model with 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms, plus a den/study located in the alta vista subdivision in solivita. This home offers two views, both conservation and pond views. No need t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3462 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149080
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Pautz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 294 Addison Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$450,000.00 ($117.28 / sqft )

294 Addison Drive Adult Community More Like This

One or more pictures virtually staged. Rhapsody model with 2,711 sf on a golf course & pond lot in the rainbow lakes subdivision of solivita. Hvac replaced in 2020 & roof replaced in 2018. Extended, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3837 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149207
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Borchini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4612 Huron Bay Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$474,999.00 ($135.48 / sqft )

4612 Huron Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded, former model home, single family home located at 4612 Huron Bay Circle in the heart of Kissimmee. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 updated bathrooms, three car gar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3506 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149478
  2. Provided by MELENTREE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabe Porfilio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice