3016 Parkway Boulevard 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5136069 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3016 Parkway Boulevard 101
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 937
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 217
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3386 / -81.5358
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Blossom Park Villas A Condo
  • Building: Blossom Park Villas A Condo
  • Provided by: MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Carlos Sanchez
  • 407-666-4526
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and renovated apartment in the desirable community offers 2 bedrooms. Inside, you'll find an upgraded tile throughout, adding a touch of luxury to the property, The Kitchen feature new cabinets with Stainless steel appliances, New remodeled Bathrooms, New AC unit, New Water Heater. This unit is conveniently located just steps away from the community pool, ideal for enjoying Florida's warm weather.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Parquet
  • Living Area: 937.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Customized Wheelchair Accessible
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Home River Group
  • Association Phone: 407-327-5824
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-28-2608-0400-101B
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 159
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9035 Carlotta Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,100.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

9035 Carlotta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

End unit townhome. Built in 2019 and has many upgrades. Light and bright cabinets, beautiful tile, blinds, appliances and much more. This property has a garage, a nice spacious backyard. The community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144237
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 Celebration  209, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,810.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

280 Celebration 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONDO, 2nd Floor, 1 bed with sunroom/den(could be 2nd bedroom). All appliances. Elevator. Concierge Trash. FULL SIZE WASHER AND DRYER. New AC and water heater. Close to clubhouse and pool. 2 separate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144899
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 Siena Palm Drive 307, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,675.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

770 Siena Palm Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully FURNISHED 1 bed/1 bath with full size laundry. Balcony, great location. Very quiet. Close to everything!!! VERY CUTE. MUST SEE!!! New stainless stove and front loader washer/dryer. 3rd flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145791
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Brook Marsh Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,199.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

2309 Brook Marsh Loop More Like This

Quiet community with great location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146959
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2307 Silver Palm Dr  202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,991.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2307 Silver Palm Dr 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous fully furnished condo with flexible options as available and new exterior paint on building! Long(er) term rentals may be an option when free yet mostly used for short term rentals by the we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3414783
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bill Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 Sandy Ridge Drive 303, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,100.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

7612 Sandy Ridge Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning fully furnished 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath condo in the much sought after Villa's at Reunion. This well established gated/manned community has the air of luxury the minute you pul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107852
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Sarah Gholami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,749.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently leased.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911015
  2. Provided by HOMES UNLIMITED REAL ESTATE CORP
  3. Contact Angel Olaves Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8405 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,000.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

8405 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this beautiful property fully furnished. 3/2 and 1/2 baths. Very low rental price in a gated and safe community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439033
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Parkway Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,000.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

3100 Parkway Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO MOVE IN NOW!!! You are already approved! LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION!!! Excellent town house type apartments (Vacation Villas) with one bedroom and one bathroom with a large fully equipp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5086165
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jose Vivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,000.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

904 Assembly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living in Reunion. 3/2 townhouse in upscale gated community. Easy access to I 4, attached single car garage, large master suite with bath and walk out to balcony, second floor laundry, co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126390
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Birgitta Gilmartin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice