11015 Taeda Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5137509 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11015 Taeda Drive
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2361
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 195
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4138 / -81.2128
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Moss Park Lndgs A C E F G H I
  • Elementary School: Moss Park
  • Middle School: Innovation
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: COLLECTIVE GROUP REALTY, CORP
  • Contact: Carlos Diaz
  • 321-244-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A rare Lake Nona opportunity buyers actively search forfully remodeled, smart home equipped, and perfectly located with the lowest HOA in the area. With over 1,700 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, every upgrade in this home was chosen to deliver comfort, efficiency, and modern luxury just minutes from SR 417, Orlando International Airport, and the VA Hospital. An open concept layout welcomes you with luxury vinyl plank flooring, plush bedroom carpeting, and stylish tile baths. The home is fully wired with Cat 8 internet in every room, a complete alarm system, updated electrical boxes, and LED lighting throughout. Remote controlled lighting in the primary and secondary bedrooms pairs seamlessly with a Nest thermostat and smart smoke and CO2 detectors for everyday convenience. The kitchen stands out with 2022 Whirlpool appliances, waterfall quartz countertops, soft close cabinetry that lights when opened, motion sensor lighting, and a smart LED faucet that changes color with water temperature. The primary suite features backyard access and a barn door leading to a spa like bathroom with heated floors, heated lighted mirrors, floating cabinetry with built in outlets, a zero entry shower, and a dual 6 in 1, 8 jet shower panel tower system with rainfall and waterfall heads. A 2022 roof, 2025 HVAC, 2022 washer and dryer, installed gutters, covered lanai for outdoor entertaining, two car garage, and a freshly painted exterior new color in 2026 complete this exceptional Lake Nona offering.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1784.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • School Elementary: Moss Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 249.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407-447-9955
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MOSS PARK LANDINGS 55/98 LOT 64
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-09-5117-00-640
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9721 Old Patina Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$510,000.00 ($159.88 / sqft )

9721 Old Patina Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof changed in March 2025 and Air Conditioning changed in June 2025. Great location, home, 4br/3ba/bonus room. Beautiful turnkey Home in East Park community. This large 4/3 offers a split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128092
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NOW REALTY
  3. Contact Lila Coral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8607 Randal Park Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$580,000.00 ($118.32 / sqft )

8607 Randal Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh professionally completed interior paint throughout enhances this beautifully maintained two story home in the highly desirable Lake Nona area, creating a clean, modern, and move in ready feel fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4902 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139897
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keila Valentin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11813 Ginsberg Place, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$516,990.00 ($164.39 / sqft )

11813 Ginsberg Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained home in one of Orlando's most sought after neighborhoods. Ideally located just minutes from top rated schools, less than 10 minutes to Lake Nona Medical City, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141853
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Zoraida Cardenas Conejo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9721 Old Patina Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$500,000.00 ($156.74 / sqft )

9721 Old Patina Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated. The seller does not contribute to closing costs. The seller will not finance the transaction. Roof changed in March 2025 and Air Conditioning changed in June 2025. Great location, h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145578
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NOW REALTY
  3. Contact Lila Coral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9968 Chardonnay Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$645,000.00 ($243.95 / sqft )

9968 Chardonnay Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the heart of Lake Nona, this property presents a great investment opportunity with strong demand in the area. Well maintained home featuring excellent natural light and a functional layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2644 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148048
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIGHTHOUSE REALTY
  3. Contact Santino Miozzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10125 Sandy Marsh Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$639,999.00 ($160.60 / sqft )

10125 Sandy Marsh Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 3,200+ sq. ft. home located in the highly sought after North Shore at Lake Hart Golf Community in the heart of the Lake Nona ar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3985 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149542
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Shrouder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10658 Bannan Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$615,000.00 ($189.58 / sqft )

10658 Bannan Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This Three bedrooms and three baths with an office that can be used as a fourth bedroom, furnished with a Murphy bed that will stay, this gem in the Randall Park community with its open concept, grani

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6307525
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Herman Tomlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11910 Philosophy Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$525,000.00 ($155.93 / sqft )

11910 Philosophy Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***BACK ON MARKET Buyer Financing Fell Through*** Nestled in Lake Nonas highly sought after Storey Park community, this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence is truly move in ready. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360391
  2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ciarra Groom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9775 Introduction Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$499,999.00 ($162.02 / sqft )

9775 Introduction Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience contemporary luxury in this solar powered, 2023 built residence located in the premier Storey Park community. This meticulously maintained home stands out with custom accent wallpaper, a co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370661
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Christian Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9214 Juniper Moss Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$630,000.00 ($198.43 / sqft )

9214 Juniper Moss Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! Why wait to build? Welcome home to this newer move in ready home in Moss Park Preserve that doesn't require a CDD! Situated in close proximity to Lake Nona, Orlando International Ai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377026
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Christy Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice