1158 Perpignan Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5139127 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1158 Perpignan Court
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $299,999
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2614
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 167
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1122 / -81.4411
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Elementary School: Chestnut Elem
  • Middle School: Discovery Intermediate
  • High School: Liberty
  • Provided by: REALTY OF AMERICA
  • Contact: Darcy Aguilera
  • 321-732-5369
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a quiet cul de sac in the growing community of Poinciana. This charming property features an open and spacious split floor plan, perfect for families and those who enjoy comfortable, functional living. The large living area flows into a bright dining space and an inviting kitchen with ample cabinet storage and counter space. New Roof 2019! The primary bedroom offers a generous layout with a private en suite bathroom and walk in closet. The additional bedrooms are well sized and ideal for guests, family, or a home office. Enjoy outdoor living in the oversized backyard, perfect for entertaining, gardening, or future customization. This home also includes a two car garage, indoor laundry, and low annual HOA fees. Conveniently located near shopping centers, medical facilities, schools, restaurants, and community parks. Poinciana also provides access to a community fitness center, pools, tennis courts, and walking trails. Whether you're a first time buyer, downsizing, or investing, this home offers great value in a rapidly developing area. Move in ready and easy to showschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1770.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Discovery Intermediate
  • School Elementary: Chestnut Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Poinciana Asscoiation
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA V5 NBD 1 PB 3 PG 144 BLK 2188 LOT 16 30/27/29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-26-28-6138-2188-0160
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1704 Pilchard Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$335,000.00 ($117.26 / sqft )

1704 Pilchard Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering 2,857 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home features a generous layout with large living and dining areas that flow into the kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523252
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Raul Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1419 Punta Gorda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$303,900.00 ($99.64 / sqft )

1419 Punta Gorda Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market after TOM to allow refurbishing. Seller will provide $3,000.00 carpet allowance. Beautifull and spacious 4Bed/3Bath home has a BRAND NEW ROOF installed 10/2025!!! Freshley painted.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136293
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carbeth Golding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Manitoba Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$328,500.00 ($123.36 / sqft )

404 Manitoba Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous two story house perfect for first time homebuyers or investors. Huge fenced backyard that gives the feel of a corner lot, even though it isn't. The property has just been painted and is offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136657
  2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Freddy Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1964 Michigan Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$316,000.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

1964 Michigan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Poinciana Village offers 2,926 square feet of living space on a 0.41 acre lot with a brand new roof completed in 2025. The floor plan includes a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138255
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Pimentel Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Apopka Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$335,000.00 ($98.97 / sqft )

1204 Apopka Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! New Price:335,000.The Seller is highly Motivated and is Offering $5,000 toward the buyer's closing costs Don't miss this Opportunity in a quiet Poinciana community! This fresh, move

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3385 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141367
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Felix Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 528 Colville Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$295,000.00 ($101.79 / sqft )

528 Colville Court Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Sold As Is. Third party approval required. Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on a corner lot with an open floor plan. The kitchen features tall cabinets with crown molding, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2898 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142302
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Villa Park Road, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$329,000.00 ($115.60 / sqft )

730 Villa Park Road Adult Community More Like This

An investor dream... Home on a large corner lot. This beautiful 2 bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms home is spacious enough for all your gatherings. There is a flex room that could be converted int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2846 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148542
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Regina Groccia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Bonito Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$337,000.00 ($103.09 / sqft )

106 Bonito Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS POOL HOME ON CUL DE SAC STREET. New roof (2021) and A/C (2019) PLUS HEATED POOL installed in 2016 and 2 car garage. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home also offers the flexibility of a potential

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148835
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Janet McQuagge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 169 Big Black Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$320,000.00 ($104.92 / sqft )

169 Big Black Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, privacy, and flexibility under one roof? This 4 bedroom home features a rare private ensuite suite behind a pocket doorperfect for multigenerational living, guests, or a home office

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149078
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Katie Sweet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Columbia Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$329,000.00 ($105.62 / sqft )

411 Columbia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful and spacious two story home features 4 bedrooms on the second level, plus a versatile bonus room on the first floor, ideal for a fifth bedroom, office, or den. From the first floor, you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149269
  2. Provided by ZARZUELA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Usladys Zarzuela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice