14316 Fredricksburg Drive 503, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5139387 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14316 Fredricksburg Drive 503
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $224,990
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1041
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 164
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3586 / -81.4068
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Caprihunters Crk Condo
  • Building: Caprihunters Crk Condo
  • Elementary School: Endeavor Elem
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Julio Portillo Castro
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Capri at Hunters Creek! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium, located on the first floor, offers a comfortable and accessible layout ideal for both living and investment. The home features an open concept living and dining area with great natural light, a well designed kitchen, a private primary suite with walk in closet and ensuite bath, and an interior laundry room. The covered back patio provides the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Capri is a gated Mediterranean style community surrounded by lush landscaping and enhanced with resort style amenities, including a swimming pool, fitness center, volleyball court, clubhouse, business center, and recreational areas. The location is exceptionaljust minutes from The Loop, shopping, dining, entertainment, supermarkets, and major roadways. It is also situated directly across from Hunters Creek Golf Club, making it ideal for golf enthusiasts. With quick access to Hwy 417, Lake Nona Medical City, Orlando International Airport, and multiple employment and commercial hubs, this property offers convenience, comfort, and value in one of Orlandos most desirable areas. This is an excellent opportunity you wont want to miss!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1041.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Endeavor Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 423.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Natalyn Rios
  • Association Phone: (407) 855-1088
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAPRI AT HUNTERS CREEK CONDOMINIUM 8721/3950 UNIT 503
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34-24-29-1127-00-503
  • Unit Number: 503
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2401 Barley Club Drive Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$215,000.00 ($216.08 / sqft )

2401 Barley Club Drive Ge Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment opportunity in a highly sought after area! This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium includes a versatile flex room, ideal for a home office or guest space. Featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666716
  2. Provided by BUSINESS INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jaime Gamboa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 825, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$239,500.00 ($170.10 / sqft )

13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 825 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED REDUCED TO SELL! This is an incredible opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium in the highly desirable Hunter's Creek area of Orlando, Florida. Priced well below market value, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130143
  2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Evie Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12311 Lantana Park Lane 108, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$205,000.00 ($168.03 / sqft )

12311 Lantana Park Lane 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! PERFECT FLIP OPPORTUNITY IN AN EXCELLENT LOCATION! Welcome to Villanova at Hunters Creek! This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath condo with an attached 1 car garage offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137850
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13941 Fairway Island Dr Drive 713, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$220,000.00 ($215.69 / sqft )

13941 Fairway Island Dr Drive 713 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming first floor condo is in the highly sought after, gated community of Audubon Villas at Hunters Creek. With its beautiful Mediterranean style architecture and peaceful surroundings, this 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141312
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Arelis Ravelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4106, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$249,975.00 ($250.23 / sqft )

10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully FIRST FLOOR CONDOMINIUM, in the desirable Palms Villas community! Just minutes away from SEA WOLD PARK ATTRACTIONS! This place is perfect for you, 2 large bedroom, 2 Bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142896
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4306, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$239,000.00 ($239.24 / sqft )

10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced price welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perfectly situated in a highly desirable area! Featuring elegant wood floring throughout the living spaces and durable tile in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145485
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ferlenny Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13941 Fairway Island Drive 736, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$210,000.00 ($141.13 / sqft )

13941 Fairway Island Drive 736 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location ! SELLER VERY MOTIVED gated community of Audubon Villas at Hunters Creek. With its beautiful Mediterranean style architecture and peaceful surroundings, this 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145860
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NOW REALTY
  3. Contact Lila Coral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13536 Turtle Marsh Loop 532, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$239,000.00 ($187.30 / sqft )

13536 Turtle Marsh Loop 532 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit with the best views in the complex. Every room has a water view. Premium covered parking space included. Original owners. The unit has never been rented and the ow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147588
  2. Provided by LTD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chris Blevins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13953 Fairway Island Drive 633, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$205,000.00 ($200.98 / sqft )

13953 Fairway Island Drive 633 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom third floor condominium features serene green views and a comfortable, move in ready interior. From the private exterior porch, you can enjoy peaceful, tree lined

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148285
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gilgra Valduz Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13838 Fairway Island Drive 1418, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$230,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

13838 Fairway Island Drive 1418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location! Beautiful first floor condominium in the coveted gated community of Audubon Villas at Hunter's Creek. Residents of Audubon Villas enjoy picturesque views of the stunning Hunter's C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148602
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Daynell Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice