2835 Oakwater Drive 2835, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5140240 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2835 Oakwater Drive 2835
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1245
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3283 / -81.5869
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Oakwater Condo Ph 2023
  • Building: Oakwater Condo Ph 2023
  • Provided by: TOP AGENCY REALTY INC
  • Contact: John Hill
  • 407-592-9211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Disney dream location! **lowest price available** disney zip code 34747. Short term rental airbnb *very desirble under 3 miles to disney property. Everything needed to be an airbnb "guest favorite" even a walmart directly next door. Also excellent primary or second home. This beautiful 2 bed condo unit with screened balcony and 1 car garage comes *completely furnished. Guests will love being able to walk to the nearby walmart and a variety of restaurants on irlo bronson memorial highway. The community of oakwater itself is a major selling point, with resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, a clubhouse with a gym, a games room, a kids' splash pad, and tennis and pickleball courtsall just steps from your door. With easy access to i 4 for trips to universal, orlando, and tampa, this property is poised to deliver exceptional returns and provide an unforgettable vacation experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1015.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 495.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Folio Association Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: OAKWATER PH 22 CB 12 PG 29 OR 3555/777 BLDG 22 UNIT 173
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-27-4476-0022-1730
  • Unit Number: 2835
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8713 Rockingham Terrace D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$250,000.00 ($216.08 / sqft )

8713 Rockingham Terrace D Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is b eing sold as a short term rental or long term rental. Also owner can live in. A spectacular 2beds 2 bath fully furnished condo is near Disney and Restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5107792
  2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Orlando Lajas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Silver Palm Drive 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,000.00 ($202.21 / sqft )

2305 Silver Palm Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional vacation rental and ownership opportunity in the highly desirable guard gated Wyndham Palms resort community. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath third floor condominium is ideally loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106653
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Sancho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Oakwater Drive 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$260,000.00 ($208.84 / sqft )

2732 Oakwater Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2bedroom and 2 bathroom condo turn key fully furnished. REDUCED PRICE of 30k from original sale price Good for shorth term rental, primary residence and long term 7 minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5103191
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Dwight Dixon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8826 Dunes Court 207, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$244,990.00 ($266.58 / sqft )

8826 Dunes Court 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment choice with Short Term Rentals permitted! Discover this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located on the 2nd floor of Legacy Dunes, Building 11. This unit is ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5104501
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Torres Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Siena Palm Drive 101, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($214.68 / sqft )

720 Siena Palm Drive 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home the this Ground Floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Siena at Celebration. Recently renovated with new flooring, Light fixtures and freshly painted, this condo offers a spacious split flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120372
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Sun Lake Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$259,900.00 ($175.14 / sqft )

3111 Sun Lake Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED MOVE RIGHT IN! Discover your perfect retreat in beautiful Osceola County, Florida near to Disney World | Beautiful 3 Bedroom condo within Gated Community of SUN LAKE CONDO and fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129032
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Geoffrey Lopez, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7661 Heritage Crossing Way 202, REUNION, FL 34747
$239,000.00 ($177.83 / sqft )

7661 Heritage Crossing Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover effortless resort style living in this pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condominium located in the guard gated Heritage Crossing neighborhood of Reunion Resort. Offering breathtaki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130745
  2. Provided by SELL-N-SAVE2
  3. Contact Harrison Hawkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Parkway Boulevard 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,000.00 ($234.79 / sqft )

3016 Parkway Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and renovated apartment in the desirable community offers 2 bedrooms. Inside, you'll find an upgraded tile throughout, adding a touch of luxury to the property, The Kitchen feature new cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132981
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3028 Parkway Boulevard 210, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$230,000.00 ($245.46 / sqft )

3028 Parkway Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime Location! This beautiful condo is nestled in the desirable Blossom Park Villas community. Step inside to discover an inviting open floor plan featuring tile floors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133256
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Afanasiev
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 307, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$264,950.00 ($183.36 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a hidden Disney gem at Caribe Cove! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo boasts 1,445 sq ft of living space with serene nature views. Located on the 3rd floor, this remodeled end unit is per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134118
  2. Provided by IMAGINE GLOBAL
  3. Contact Christina Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice