2013 Grand Oak Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5140537 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2013 Grand Oak Drive
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1672
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 141
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2874 / -81.361
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Heritage Key Villas Ph 1 2
  • Provided by: FIRST AMERICAN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Janet Summerton
  • 407-518-1320
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This move in ready townhouse offers three bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in the gated community of Heritage Key, conveniently located off Highway 192 near the Florida Turnpike in Kissimmee. You and your family can enjoy the amenities designed for family living, including 2 community pools, hot tub, fitness center, picnic area, children's playground, and additional recreational facilities. The ground floor features an open concept design with a modern kitchen equipped with an island, a half bathroom, and a dining area highlighted by an elegant tray ceiling. The spacious living room flows seamlessly to a screened patio, perfect for relaxing and entertaining. The rear of the property offers complete privacy with no neighboring homes overlooking the space. Durable tile flooring extends throughout the entire ground floor. The second floor houses the master bedroom suite, complete with a private en suite bathroom and generous closet space. Two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom, while a convenient laundry closet comes fully equipped with a washer and dryer. Ceiling fans in all bedrooms ensure year round comfort for your family. Both floors include ample storage solutions with additional closets strategically placed for maximum convenience. The upper level features carpet flooring throughout. Schedule your viewing today to discover if this exceptional home meets your family's needs and lifestyle preferences. Ready to move in 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in the gated community of Heritage Key off 192 near the Turnpike, in Kissimmee. Enjoy the lifestyle. Make memories with your family at the community pool, hot tub, fitness center, childrens play area and recreational facilities for fun experiences. Downstairs is a modern kitchen with island, half bathroom, dining area with a tray ceiling, and living room leading onto a screened patio where you can spend many happy hours. The flooring is tile throughout the ground floor. Upstairs is the Master bedroom with en suite bathroom, plus the second and third bedrooms and second full bathroom. Upstairs flooring is all carpet. Come see if this is the home that will fulfill your family's needs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1512.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Heritage Key HOA/Jennifer
  • Association Phone: 407 846 4614
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-25-29-2535-0001-0390
  • Views: 122
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2414 Harbor Town Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,000.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2414 Harbor Town Drive More Like This

Beautiful one story single family home. Located in the much desirable harbor town subdivision. Includes 4 bedrooms/ 2 bathrooms with mature landscaping. Call today!!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1279 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124865
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Hardi Balkaran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2418 Ruddenstone Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,100.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

2418 Ruddenstone Way Virtual Tour More Like This

A great location to start your future a must see

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147324
  2. Provided by LATIN CONNECTION REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Claudia Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1851 Red Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,180.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

1851 Red Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property in the amazing and great community of kindred! You will love this resort style community. Close to florida turnpike, shopping malls and restaurants. Currently vacant and available i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147664
  2. Provided by DGL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ursula Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2405 Neptune Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,200.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

2405 Neptune Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished single home, 3 bed rooms, 2.5 baths plus a storage room. 2 car garage. Formal dining room, formal living area. all appliances stay. Near highway Turnpike, 192, big lot at front and backyard.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2658 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.45 acres
  1. MLSID: O6307997
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Wei Hsiao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Cornerstone Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,050.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

608 Cornerstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained townhome in Kissimmee features three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and one half bathroom, offering a functional layout suited for comfortable daily living. The home provides ample

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715592
  2. Provided by HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Brittany Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1882 Red Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,100.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

1882 Red Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This two story townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in the highly desirable Kindred community in 34744. Enjoy a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and a practical kitchen designe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137530
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2709 Lucas Lakes Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,200.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

2709 Lucas Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience ultimate comfort and convenience in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, nestled in the sought after Remington Golf Community in Kissimmee. The open concept layout offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143981
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Edwin Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Lind Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,000.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

27 Lind Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, single family home. This move in ready home offers the perfect combination of comfort and convenience without the burden of HOA restrictions. Your family will appreciate the f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145765
  2. Provided by FIRST AMERICAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janet Summerton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1932 Magical Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1932 Magical Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home located in the desirable Kissimmee area and ready to move in. This well maintained property offers a spacious and comfortable layout perfect for families or p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145851
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sajimon Mathew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2552 Aventurine Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2552 Aventurine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location! Townhome for rent Just Listed! Prime location near the Turnpike, shopping centers, restaurants, and hospitals. This beautiful two story townhome features an open concept layout f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146471
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Claudia Panameno Ahmady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice