2726 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5141839 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2726 Bella Vista Drive
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $319,900
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 2094
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2792 / -81.6597
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Tierra Del Sol
  • Elementary School: Bella Citta
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  • Contact: Carlos DeJesus
  • 863-344-3948
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Make it your home away from Home in the Four Corners area! Exceptionally maintained, fully furnished and located directly across from the community clubhouse, this must see townhome offers ultimate convenience with resort style amenities just steps away, an unbeatable location minutes from I 4, shopping, dining, and supermarkets, only 12 miles from Walt Disney World, less than 70 miles from Floridas beautiful beaches, and the flexibility of both short term and long term rental. As you enter the residence through a private courtyard, youll find the perfect space to entertain guests or simply relax in your own piece of paradise. Inside, abundant natural light pours through the full view glass front door, setting the tone for the homes bright and elegant design. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome is offered in pristine, move in ready condition and features granite countertops throughout along with crown molding in the living areas and both primary suites, showcasing its refined finishes. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a first floor primary suite with a high end jetted soaking tub, creating a private and relaxing retreat. Upstairs, a second primary suites provide exceptional flexibility with a master bath that includes a garden tub. From the second suite, step out onto a private balcony, the perfect place to relax while enjoying views of the theme park fireworks. The home also features a sealed paver courtyard, pre wired for a future hot tub and a balcony with gutters. Significant upgrades offer peace of mind and long term value, including hurricane rated, soundproof windows and sliding glass doors replaced in 2017, a 1.5 year old AC unit equipped with a UV ultra light filter, roofs constructed from recycled rubber tile, and a full size washer and dryer just two years old. The HOA painted the exterior approximately four years ago and the affordable fee includes clubhouse and amenities maintenance, heated community pool, gym, trash service, landscaping, irrigation, and exterior lighting. Each unit includes two parking spaces, with overflow parking available. This area is experiencing significant growth, offering strong potential for future equity for homeowners, so take advantage while you can.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Permeable Paving, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1950.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • School Elementary: Bella Citta Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 347.52
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CAROL RUMELY
  • Association Phone: 407-3921533
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TIERRA DEL SOL PB 144 PG 31-38 LOT 458
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-25-999946-004580
  • Views: 84
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2616 Bella Vista Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$315,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

2616 Bella Vista Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4/3.5 townhouse with an open floor plan. This Disney Area resort townhouse is located in the Water Stone Community off Hwy 27 and 3 mi from I 4. The house is in exceptional condition. The op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5099941
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Alejandro Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$290,000.00 ($183.89 / sqft )

733 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into luxury living in this fully remodeled and beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located inside a premier resort style community! Enjoy world class amenities including a sparkling pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137536
  2. Provided by LEVO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yornelly Sanchez Manrique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$289,900.00 ($139.58 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, bright, and spacious FULLY FURNISHED 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhouse designed for comfort, flexibility, and resort style living. The open concept floor plan creates an air

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141043
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Diaz Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1568 Mirabella Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$320,000.00 ($188.13 / sqft )

1568 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in a desirable Davenport community, offering a comfortable and functional layout perfect for everyday living or investment. The property features spacious living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143795
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Ortega Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2380 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$289,900.00 ($138.44 / sqft )

2380 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED. Welcome to your dream townhome in the heart of Davenport, Florida! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and luxury now featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144491
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Smith, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 273 Coco Plum Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$309,900.00 ($164.14 / sqft )

273 Coco Plum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a versatile and beautifully updated corner lot property offering two separate living spaces, perfect for multi generational living, rental income, or added privacy. The lockout unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146318
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Smith, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Orchid Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$337,000.00 ($140.07 / sqft )

227 Orchid Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4BR Townhome with Private Guest Suite Minutes from Disney & Posner Park! Experience the perfect blend of space and opportunity in the highly sought after Island Club West. This meticulousl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148935
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE SPECIALISTS LLC
  3. Contact Mary Heitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 Mango Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$310,000.00 ($164.20 / sqft )

275 Mango Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhouse is great with an end unit with no neighbor or no house in one side with spacious green field you can watch and your kids can run and play and you can watch them from your own kitchen, l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149549
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2540 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$299,500.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

2540 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see this fully furnished 4 bedroom/3 bath townhome in Royal Palms in Davenport. Master bedroom is located on the main floor. Main bedroom upstairs has a covered porch to enjoy the beautiful morni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957965
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Halbert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Calabria Ave, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$315,000.00 ($151.66 / sqft )

702 Calabria Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living in this cozy 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom Bermuda model end unit, nestled within the esteemed neighborhood of Regal Palms, an exclusive private and gated Resort community. Some recen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6158853
  2. Provided by HOPKEY REALTY
  3. Contact Uno Sorlie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice