235 Mango Drive B, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142078 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 235 Mango Drive B
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3116 / -81.6782
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Island Club West Ph 1
  • Provided by: GHALI REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Louisa Ghali
  • 407-707-8445
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    For Rent This freshly painted charming studio located in Island Club West offers a comfortable and functional layout, featuring a convenient kitchenette including full size fridge and microwave, tile flooring throughout, and a private bathroom. Perfect for low maintenance living in a welcoming community. Residents enjoy access to an impressive amenities, including a clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, tennis and volleyball courts, game room, and an on site restaurant. Ideally located right off Highway 27 near Sand Mine Rd. The property is close to Publix, Highland Reserve Golf Course, and a variety of shopping and dining options, this studio offers both comfort and convenience in a desirable location. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 800.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: icwclubhouse@gmail.com
  • Association Phone: (863) 424-9448
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999987-110440
  • Views: 77
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 217 Australiann Way #5, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$950.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

217 Australiann Way #5 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom available for rent, including elec and water, no stove, no mailbox included.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,811.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6342171
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gihan Awad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 Mango Drive B, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,000.00 ($0.56 / sqft )

143 Mango Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming studio apartment located in the sought after Island Club West community in Davenport. This cozy unit features a private entrance, full bathroom, and kitchenette with essential appliancesperfe

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142779
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Jahira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Orchid Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$950.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

226 Orchid Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Headline: Private Studio in Davenport with Resort Amenities All Utilities Included! ?? The Space: Private Entrance & Private Bathroom. Spacious living area with a huge walk in closet. Kitchenette and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149455
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE SPECIALISTS LLC
  3. Contact Mary Heitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Caribbean Drive Front, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$950.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

352 Caribbean Drive Front Virtual Tour More Like This

This studio is ready for a new tenant. The studio is located in the gated community of Island Club West. It has a parking space for 1 vehicle ONLY and the unit has a private bathroom. Inside you will

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6274021
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
  3. Contact Z Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Caribbean Drive Front Unit, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$950.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

241 Caribbean Drive Front Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming studio apartment is located within the desired community of Island Club West. Enjoy excellent amenities included in your rental fee, such as a community pool, fitness center, steam room,

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356723
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
  3. Contact Z Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Coconut Palm Way Lockout, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

501 Coconut Palm Way Lockout Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready, Pet Friendly 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home Four Corners Area! Lawn Care Included & Utilities Included with Restrictions! This beautifully updated home features new vinyl flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377792
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Washington Palm Loop B, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,000.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

223 Washington Palm Loop B Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing & Affordable! Furnished Efficiency Studio with independent entry is move in ready. Property is strategically located. Just minutes to Hwy 27 & 192. Close to shops, medical offices, restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390830
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Ramos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice