903 New York Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145394 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 903 New York Avenue
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1939
  • Bldg sqft: 2860
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0285 / -81.2866
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Daniels
  • Elementary School: Blue Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Deland
  • High School: Deland
  • Provided by: BEAULIEU REALTY
  • Contact: Kathleen Beaulieu
  • 407-925-1098
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully Remodeled Downtown DeLand Rental Welcome to this beautifully remodeled first floor unit located in the heart of downtown DeLand. This light and airy home features new wood flooring throughout, with porcelain tile in the kitchen and bathrooms. The kitchen and baths have been fully updated with granite countertops, new cabinets, modern lighting fixtures, ceiling fans, appliances, and stylish bathroom fixtures. Enjoy year round comfort with central A/C and heat, energy efficient windows, and a water softener included. The unit offers a private porch and patioperfect for relaxingalong with a fenced in yard. An in unit laundry room with a stackable washer and dryer adds everyday convenience. Ideally situated within close proximity to Stetson University, downtown DeLand, restaurants, shops, and Publix. Convenient access to I 4 and International Speedway Boulevard makes commuting easy. The home is also close to elementary, middle, and high schools. This is a two family house with off street parking and lawn care included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1500.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Deland High
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 7010-20-00-0010
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 138
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 132 Amanthus Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,450.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

132 Amanthus Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Single Family 55+ Community Home in DeLand, FL 32724. This home has a Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, partially furnished. Central A/C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2005 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341525
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Old Daytona Road, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,100.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

510 Old Daytona Road Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed 2 bath 1 car garage spacious home for Rent. move in ready. flexible terms.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4943841
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Armando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1657 Richland Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,100.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1657 Richland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed 2 bath home for rent. flexible terms please reach out for more info.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4943843
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Armando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Glen Eagles Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2400 Glen Eagles Drive More Like This

Completely remodeled duplex in desired Glen Eagle walking distance to all shopping Community Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948280
  2. Provided by TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Rood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Victoria Oaks Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,600.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

160 Victoria Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Home for Rent in Victoria Oaks with private view, screened back porch and large fenced backyard! We welcome you to this charming home located in the desirable Victor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147149
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Claudia Valero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Viceroy Place Elevate, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,094.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

3800 Viceroy Place Elevate More Like This

Currently offering $1,000 off, no app fee, and 1/2 off admin fee! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this cur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6256802
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Viceroy Place Elevate -, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,232.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

3800 Viceroy Place Elevate - More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6256826
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 Carolina Ave, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,000.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

912 Carolina Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the heart of DeLand, just minutes from Downtown DeLand, Stetson University, shopping, and dining. This move in ready home features a modern kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373096
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1422 Saffron Trail, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,150.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1422 Saffron Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom/2.5 bath in Silver Ridge of Deland! LAWNCARE INCLUDED!! This home is in a Family Friendly neighborhood on a large corner lot. Open floor plan flowing from kitchen to spacious great room wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383997
  2. Provided by DIVERSIFIED REALTY HOLDINGS
  3. Contact James Broadus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2535 Glen Eagles Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,095.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

2535 Glen Eagles Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Upon entering this meticulously well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa, you will first notice the high ceilings and abundance of natural light of the enormous great room. The kitchen will bring out t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391713
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Joe English, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice