131 Jones Lane A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145603 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 131 Jones Lane A
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1203
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3253 / -81.3378
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34743
  • Subdivision: Bvl
  • Provided by: SUNDANCE OF FLORIDA CF, INC.
  • Contact: Melody Young
  • 407-348-5678
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This property features 2 bedrooms/2. 5 bathrooms, living/dining room combo, all ceramic flooring downstairs, carpeting upstairs, and washer/dryer hookups. This property wont last long! Schedule your showing today! Attached to the listing is the application and criteria.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1088.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-30-2675-000J-0071
  • Views: 92
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 957 Florida Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,795.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

957 Florida Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM RENTAL OPPORTUNITY!!!! NO HOA, FULLY FURNISHED, WATERVIEW, ROOF 2022, WATER HEATER 2022, with added features like fenced yard, pond view, French doors, garage. Easy access to Florida Turnpi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141465
  2. Provided by CRYPTOVERSE REALTY
  3. Contact Gabriel Marcano Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Gardner Lane F, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,800.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

284 Gardner Lane F Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful apartment, great condition. Granite countertops in Kitchen and Bathrooms. Washer and dryer included. Second Floor. Parking assigned. Easy application process.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141936
  2. Provided by SELLING TOWN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Analiss Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Silver Falls Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,550.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

48 Silver Falls Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful villa, ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 938 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143945
  2. Provided by HS INVESTMENTS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michell Jaimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Las Brisas Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,420.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

49 Las Brisas Court Reduced More Like This

Move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144510
  2. Provided by VARONIA REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Shadia Lutfi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37 Las Brisas Way 37, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,600.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

37 Las Brisas Way 37 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 37 Las Brisas Way, Kissimmee, FL 34741 a charming and well maintained home located in the heart of Kissimmee offering comfort, convenience and a peaceful lake view right from your kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147048
  2. Provided by RODRIGUEZ PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Katrina Collazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Flower Lane 11, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,400.00 ($0.21 / sqft )

290 Flower Lane 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment unit in the heart of Kissimmee. New carpets in both bedrooms. Kitchen has been fully remodeled. Unit has been recently painted. This unit is located near shopping centers,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326803
  2. Provided by THE EXPERTS TEAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Gardner Lane A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,800.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

284 Gardner Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit on the first floor. Modern and spacious apartment in excellent conditions. Granite counter tops in kitchen and bathrooms. Washer and Dryer included. No carpets. Easy maintenance vinyl floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135311
  2. Provided by SELLING TOWN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Analiss Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Las Brisas Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,475.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

138 Las Brisas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This end unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, all ceramic tiles, concrete rear slab, primary bathroom has a new shower remodel and the community has a community pool. The dishwasher is for tenant co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140019
  2. Provided by SUNDANCE OF FLORIDA CF, INC.
  3. Contact Cheri Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Watts Lane B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,650.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

202 Watts Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful rental townhouse located in the heart of Buena Ventura Lakes, Kissimmee. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a comfortable open floor plan ideal for daily living. The prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143898
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Gardner Lane D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

283 Gardner Lane D Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 level split floor plan home in Buena Ventura Lakes, Orlando, is currently available for rent. Key Features: Upgrades: Freshly painted with new granit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145396
  2. Provided by RE/MAX VANTAGE
  3. Contact Nelton Dsouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice