6323 Silver Lakes Drive E, LAKELAND, FL 33810
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5145864 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6323 Silver Lakes Drive E
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2520
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1233 / -81.9903
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33810
  • Subdivision: Silver Lakes Rep
  • Provided by: MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  • Contact: Arturo Donoso
  • 786-847-7421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    POOL HOME + IN LAW SUITE in SILVER LAKES 55+ COMMUNITY Beautifully maintained 3BR/3BA home , 2 car garage and a private solar heated saltwater pool, in the resort style gated community of Silver Lakes. This light and bright home features high ceilings, open floor plan, plantation shutters, and brand new LVP flooring throughout, plus new carpet in bedrooms. The split triple layout offers excellent privacy and versatility. The kitchen includes granite countertops, GE appliances, pantry, breakfast bar, and a cozy eat in nook with sliding doors to the pool area. The spacious living room overlooks the pool through large windows, creating the perfect indooroutdoor flow. The owners suite has a walk in closet, pool access, and an ensuite bath with large walk in shower, solid surface vanity, and linen closet. A second guest bedroom and bath are located at the front of the home. IN LAW SUITE/APARTMENT features its own private entrance, screened porch, separate A/C, kitchen, living room, bedroom with walk in closet, and ensuite bath with tiled walk in shower ideal for parents, or guests. Outdoor living shines with the solar heated pool, rescreened enclosure, lush landscaping, and a 10ft vinyl privacy fence behind the home. UPDATES: driveway & sidewalks resurfaced (2023), interior paint (2021), pool enclosure painted/rescreened (2020), solar panels (2020), dual pane windows (2020), pool pump motor (2018), roof (2015), gas water heater (2014), 3 ton & 2 ton A/C units (2025)(2009). HOA includes cable, internet, lawn care, and reclaimed irrigation water. Community amenities include a heated pool, and more
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1902.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Salt Water, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 225.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Don Asher & Associates/Vanessa Hernandez
  • Association Phone: 407-425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SILVER LAKES REPLAT PB 97 PGS 19 & 20 LOT 113
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-22-007508-001130
  • Views: 102
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5455 Knights Landing Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$479,900.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

5455 Knights Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a stunning 2,513 square foot single family home designed with a desirable split floor plan that offers both space and privacy for todays lifestyle. With 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3515 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144062
  2. Provided by FAIRWAY REALTY OF SOLIVITA
  3. Contact Elizabeth Lambrides
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7103 Montreal Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$484,900.00 ($147.97 / sqft )

7103 Montreal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2400sqft pool home nestled right on the 4th hole of the huntington hills golf course! This large 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and prime location. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3277 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955416
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4169 Prima Lago Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$389,000.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

4169 Prima Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

4/3 home in TerraLargo in Lakeland. Screened lanai and open floor plan. Built 2019, flood zone X, 2 car garage, HOA includes cable/internet. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home in Lakelan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959062
  2. Provided by LAKELAND REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Petra Norris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2160 Sunny Sprig Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$380,945.00 ($142.89 / sqft )

2160 Sunny Sprig Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2029 square feet one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960312
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5121 Shady Oak Drive S, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$469,000.00 ($120.44 / sqft )

5121 Shady Oak Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller extremely Motivated! Private Country Retreat with Space, Style, and Upgrades! Welcome to 5121 Shady Oak Dr S, a pristine ranch style gem nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3894 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: L4960667
  2. Provided by SPARROW KEY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jim Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2250 Bella Luna Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$425,000.00 ($120.53 / sqft )

2250 Bella Luna Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 2250 Bella Luna Circle in Lakeland, FLwhere comfort, style, and Florida living come together in all the right ways. Tucked inside the desirable Terra Largo community, this home offers a la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960933
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7858 Forrest Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$397,990.00 ($153.01 / sqft )

7858 Forrest Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Find all the space you need in our popular two story Hayden floorplan in Fox Branch, one of our communities in Lakeland, Florida. Inside this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, youll f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394013
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7852 Forrest Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$399,990.00 ($153.78 / sqft )

7852 Forrest Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395759
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 Berkford Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$485,000.00 ($153.58 / sqft )

2735 Berkford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Buy this home with 100% financing (usda) ask about it. Step into a home where style, space, and major upgrades come together effortlessly. This impressive 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers 2,406 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405027
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ariel Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6852 Mossy Oak Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$415,000.00 ($124.18 / sqft )

6852 Mossy Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further....you can own this like new 4 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring an open concept living area and a spacious 3 car garage! The gourmet kitchen showcases shaker style cabinets, Samsung stai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3342 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902087
  2. Provided by LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ron Denney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice