2826 Roccella Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146517 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2826 Roccella Court
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2142
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3307 / -81.6496
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Westside Prcl E Tuscany
  • Provided by: INTERINVESTMENTS REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Claudia Perez
  • 305-220-1101
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spectacular 4 bedroom, 2 bath fully furnished home is move in ready and offers an exceptional living experience. Featuring a modern and functional design, this home boasts spacious, well distributed areas, elegant dcor, and high quality finishes. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with ample counter space, plenty of cabinets, and top of the line appliancesperfect for those who love to cook and entertain. The outdoor space is simply unbeatable, featuring a private pool and a cozy screened deck, ideal for relaxing and hosting gatherings without worrying about insects or the weather. Located in the exclusive Tuscany community, this property provides easy access to shopping centers, restaurants, entertainment, Margaritaville, and DISNEY, making it a prime choice for those seeking both comfort and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1694.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sutherland Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Chair Rail
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-5459-0001-0220
  • Views: 74
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 619 Front Street 3104, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,985.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

619 Front Street 3104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st floor condo , 2 bed/2bath/1 car garage CARLYLE condo in the heart of Celebration. Walk to shops and restaurants. Overlooks water, parks and recreation. CLOSE to POOL. All Celebration Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147788
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2697 Autumn Creek Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,000.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

2697 Autumn Creek Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

N/A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148171
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Meriam Elmoufaddal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7748 Indian Ridge Trail S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,650.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

7748 Indian Ridge Trail S Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Family Home For Rent in Kissimmee, FL, This house has a Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382107
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3369 Tranquil Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,700.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

3369 Tranquil Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse for rent, 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, FULLY FURNISHED, minimum 6 months lease agreement. Also available for a short term period but price is not the same. Gated community with swimming poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399233
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mulcy Tenorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Siena Palm Drive, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,575.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

727 Siena Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Townhome is Siena at Celebration with attached 2 Car Garage. The first floor features a open concept Living/ dining room / Kitchen combo with luxury vinyl wood floors. Upstairs yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124912
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7773 Spectrum Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$3,200.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

7773 Spectrum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom Townhome for Rent Spectrum at Reunion, Kissimmee, FL Experience upscale living in this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the sought after Spec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131186
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gil Semedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8827 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

8827 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

***RECENTLY RENOVATED*** Don't miss the opportunity to enjoy a resort living style in this magnificent 5 bedroom 4 1/2 bathroom townhome with a private pool located at Windsor at WestSide Resort. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133271
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3152 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,895.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

3152 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury with this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner townhome in the guard gated Encantada Resort. Featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and beautifully renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133633
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2512 Oneida Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,150.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2512 Oneida Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Date will be 45 60 days after Application Acceptance. {Qualifications: 3x Rent in Monthly Verifiable Income, Credit Score 680+, No Prior Evictions, Pass Background Check}. Discover this spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135260
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Daniel Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2654 Starlake View Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,000.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

2654 Starlake View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6BR/4BA single family home on an oversized lot in Kissimmee. Features fresh interior paint, new carpet, and a fully fenced backyard for added privacy. Enjoy a screened in pool, ideal for outd

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3242 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140528
  2. Provided by MCO REALTY
  3. Contact Idarousse Charif
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice