12827 Oulton Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146675 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12827 Oulton Circle
  • Viewed: 191
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2834
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3759 / -81.2293
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Eagle Crk Ph 01a
  • Provided by: TRANSCEND REALTY
  • Contact: Jacob Hara
  • 407-518-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous waterfront 4 beds 2 and half baths home in highly desirable Eagle Creek Community in the heart of Lake Nona. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a resort style country club lifestyle with top tier amenities, including a championship golf course, guard gated entry, two clubhouses, fitness center, resort style pools, splash pad, tennis and basketball courts, parks, and walking/biking trails. Rental includes pool and lawn maintenance. The home features a 2 car garage, open living and family rooms, and a spacious kitchen with a breakfast nook overlooking a private pool and screened patio with beautiful water views and sunsets. Laminate flooring runs throughout, except in the kitchen, bathrooms, and stairway. All bedrooms are upstairs, along with a large loft ideal for a playroom or office. The primary suite includes a walk in closet. Easy access to SR 417 (Greenway), SR 528 (Beachline), theme parks, and approximately 15 minutes to Orlando International Airport. Located in a highly regarded school district. All Innovation Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $45.00/month which includes liability insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), on demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application. Price may be reduced depending on tenants desire to add pest control and/or provide proof of adequate insurance coverage. HOW TO APPLY: 1. Visit the website of Innovation Property Management, Inc. 2. Click "Rentals" at the top of the page. 3. Find the rental unit you are interested in on the list and click "Apply Now.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2602.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Zarima Flores
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-31-2242-05-420
  • Views: 191
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11701 Language Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,500.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

11701 Language Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Storey Park! This beautiful two story residence features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in the main house, offering an open concept kitchen that flows seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4567 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143216
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11987 Globe Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,400.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

11987 Globe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the modern lifestyle you deserve in Lake Nona! Discover this stunning single story home, thoughtfully designed to provide comfort, elegance, and functionality in every space. Its modern open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147450
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Florimhar Ruiz Useche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11200 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

11200 Listening Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in the highly desirable Storey Park community in Lake Nona. This well maintained property features a spacious and functional floor plan, modern finishes, and plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147982
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9684 Bucklow Hill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

9684 Bucklow Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2024, like Brand New Home. Located in Lake Nona Golf's community, Eagle Creek is an exclusive gated community. 3 bedroom 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, This home has a beautiful kitchen with doubl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149022
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY TEAM OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Andres Castellanos Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11821 Founders Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,100.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

11821 Founders Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location! Internet and Cable are included. Experience luxury living in this stunning, brand new 4 bedroom, 2,322 sq. ft. home in the sought after MERIDIAN PARK/STARWOOD Lake Nona area. Ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149315
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Nigina Ikromi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11838 Fiction Ave, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

11838 Fiction Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Home available to rent in lake nona,gorgeous & spacious in storey park community, provide planty of amenities to enjoy your life style!!! Master bedroom on the first floor, lofet in between bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3839 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,839.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6220226
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Randa Ghalayini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14518 Bray Road, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,900.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

14518 Bray Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Custom home Situated in Isle of Pines Community. Built in a large lot, Open concept floor plan Modern Transitional Home with 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage, tile throughout the house, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3518 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6224457
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jose Said
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13321 Camborne Place, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,195.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

13321 Camborne Place Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the Epitome of Luxury Living in Gated Eagle Creek, Lake Nona Experience the pinnacle of luxury within the prestigious gated golf community o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346142
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maurice Rogers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13130 Woodford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,700.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

13130 Woodford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home in the heart of Lake Nona, Eagle Creek community. With a warm and inviting feel, this home combines comfort and style, offering lovely views and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372320
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Seda Gulliver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9957 Oak Quarry Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$4,050.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

9957 Oak Quarry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless luxury in this beautifully appointed single story residence in gated La Vina. This elegant 3 bedroom, 2 bath home blends refined details with everyday convenience: a chef ready k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374089
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Angel Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice